Follow

Submissions from 2007

Generating patterns for sensing using a single receptor scaffold, BS Sandanaraj, R Demont, and S Thayumanavan

Generating patterns for sensing using a single receptor scaffold, BS Sandanaraj, R Demont, and S Thayumanavan

PDF

Determination of methylmercury and inorganic mercury in water samples by slurry sampling cold vapor atomic absorption spectrometry in a flow injection system after preconcentration on silica C-18 modified, SR Segade and JF Tyson

Selective formation of triplet alkyl nitrenes from photolysis of beta-azido-propiophenone and, their reactivity, PND Singh, SM Mandel, J Sankaranarayanan, S Muthukrishnan, M Chang, RM Robinson, PM Lahti, BS Ault, and AD Gudmundsdottir

Transporter-to-trap conversion: a disulfide bond formation in cellular retinoic acid binding protein I mutant triggered by retinoic acid binding irreversibly locks the ligand inside the protein, V Sjoelund and IA Kaltashov

Improved sequencing of oxidized cysteine and methionine containing peptides using electron transfer dissociation, R Srikanth, J Wilson, JD Bridgewater, JR Numbers, J Lim, MR Olbris, A Kettani, and RW Vachet

Integrated magnetic bionanocomposites through nanoparticle-mediated assembly of ferritin, S Srivastava, B Samanta, BJ Jordan, R Hong, Q Xiao, MT Tuominen, and VM Rotello

Link

Integrated magnetic bionanocomposites through nanoparticle-mediated assembly of ferritin, S Srivastava, B Samanta, BJ Jordan, R Hong, Q Xiao, MT Tuominen, and VM Rotello

A water-solubilized, segmented, alternating block copolymer of a 1,4-bis-styrylbenzene with polyethylene glycol, J Sumranjit and PM Lahti

Structural confirmation of a bent and open model for the initiation complex of T7 RNA polymerase, RS Turingan, CH Liu, ME Hawkins, and CT Martin

Twisted or shifted? Fluorescence measurements of late intermediates in transcription initiation by T7 RNA polymerase, RS Turingan, K Theis, and CT Martin

PDF

Chemistry for a Sustainable Future, Julian Tyson

A novel murine protein with no effect on iron homoeostasis is homologous with transferrin and is the putative inhibitor of carbonic anhydrase, F Wang, AP Lothrop, NG James, TAM Griffiths, LA Lambert, R Leverence, IA Kaltashov, NC Andrews, RTA MacGillivray, and AB Mason

Metal catalysed hydroboration of vinyl sulfides, sulfoxides, sulfones, and sulfonates, JD Webb, DJ Harrison, DW Norman, JM Blacquiere, CM Vogels, A Decken, CG Bates, D Venkataraman, RT Baker, and SA Westcott

Link

Controlled formation of patterned gold films via site-selective deposition of nanoparticles onto polymer-templated surfaces, H Xu, R Hong, XY Wang, R Arvizo, CC You, B Samanta, D Patra, MT Tuominen, and VM Rotello

Controlled formation of patterned gold films via site-selective deposition of nanoparticles onto polymer-templated surfaces, H Xu, R Hong, XY Wang, R Arvizo, CC You, B Samanta, D Patra, MT Tuominen, and VM Rotello

Link

The biomacromolecule-nanoparticle interface, CC You, A Chompoosor, and VM Rotello

The biomacromolecule-nanoparticle interface, CC You, A Chompoosor, and VM Rotello

Highly ordered nanoporous thin films from cleavable polystyrene-block-poly(ethylene oxide), MF Zhang, L Yang, S Yurt, MJ Misner, JT Chen, EB Coughlin, D Venkataraman, and TP Russell

Electron tomography of bacterial chemotaxis receptor assemblies, PJ Zhang, RM Weis, PJ Peters, and S Subramaniam

Dissociation of halted T7 RNA polymerase elongation complexes proceeds via a forward-translocation mechanism, Y Zhou, DM Navaroli, MS Enuameh, and CT Martin

Submissions from 2006

Gas-phase processes and measurements of macromolecular properties in solution: On the possibility of false positive and false negative signals of protein unfolding, RR Abzalimov, AK Frimpong, and IA Kaltashov

Extraction of local hydrogen exchange data from HDX CAD MS measurements by deconvolution of isotopic distributions of fragment ions, RR Abzalimov and IA Kaltashov

Energy and charge transfer dynamics in fully decorated benzyl ether dendrimers and their disubstituted analogues, TS Ahn, A Nantalaksakul, RR Dasari, RO Al-Kaysi, AM Muller, S Thayumanavan, and CJ Bardeen

Energy and charge transfer dynamics in fully decorated benzyl ether dendrimers and their disubstituted analogues, TS Ahn, A Nantalaksakul, RR Dasari, RO Al-Kaysi, AM Muller, S Thayumanavan, and CJ Bardeen

Competitive and cooperative interactions in receptor signaling complexes, AE Asinas and RM Weis

Photophysics of individual CdSe-oligo phenylenevinylene composite nanostructures, MD Barnes, NI Hammer, M Odoi, K Sill, and T Emrick

Disruption of protein-protein interactions using nanoparticles: inhibition of cytochrome c peroxidase, H Bayraktar, PS Ghosh, VM Rotello, and MJ Knapp

Organic solar cells: An overview focusing on active layer morphology, TL Benanti and D Venkataraman

Transition metal-peptide binding studied by metal-catalyzed oxidation reactions and mass spectrometry, JD Bridgewater, J Lim, and RW Vachet

Using metal-catalyzed oxidation reactions and mass spectrometry to identify amino acid residues within 10 angstrom of the metal in Cu-binding proteins, JD Bridgewater, J Lim, and RW Vachet

Electronic structure of the nickel superoxide dismutase active site: Comparison to blue copper proteins, TC Brunold, AT Fiedler, MJ Maroney, and PA Bryngelson

Expression and characterization of soluble transferrin receptor in BHK cells: effect of mutations at the three asparagine glycosylation sites, SL Byrne, R Leverence, IA Kaltashov, JS Klein, AM Giannetti, VC Smith, RTA MacGillivray, and AB Mason

Effect of glycosylation on the function of a soluble, recombinant form of the transferrin receptor, SL Byrne, R Leverence, JS Klein, AM Giannetti, VC Smith, RTA MacGillivray, IA Kaltashov, and AB Mason

Probes of the catalytic site of cysteine dioxygenase, SC Chai, JR Bruyere, and MJ Maroney

Zero-field splitting parameters of quintet 2,6-dinitrenopyridines, SV Chapyshev and PM Lahti

Self-assembly of facially amphiphilic dendrimers on surfaces, YB Chen, AV Ambade, DR Vutukuri, and S Thayumanavan

Self-assembly of facially amphiphilic dendrimers on surfaces, YB Chen, AV Ambade, DR Vutukuri, and S Thayumanavan

Exhaustive oxidation of a nickel dithiolate complex, BS Chohan, ER Hosler, RW Herbst, and MJ Maroney

Selective oxidations of a dithiolate complex produce a mixed sulfonate/thiolate complex, BS Chohan and MJ Maroney

New conjugated materials containing cyano substituents for light-emitting diodes, A Cirpan, HP Rathnayake, G Gunbas, PM Lahti, and FE Karasz

Effects of polyelectrolyte chain stiffness, charge mobility, and charge sequences on binding to proteins and micelles, CL Cooper, A Goulding, AB Kayitmazer, S Ulrich, S Stoll, S Turksen, S Yusa, A Kumar, and PL Dubin

Crystallography and magnetism of two 1-(4-nitroxylphenyl)pyrroles, Z Delen and PM Lahti

Polyelectrolyte-protein coacervates: Novel biomacromolecular fluids, PL Dubin

Adsorption of polyelectrolytes onto CPG: Effect of pore size and ionic strength, PL Dubin, YG Mishael, and R deVries

Antioxidant mechanisms of enzymatic hydrolysates of beta-lactoglobulin in food lipid dispersions, RJ Elias, JD Bridgewater, RW Vachet, T Waraho, DJ McClements, and EA Decker

A novel regulatory metal binding domain is present in the C terminus of Arabidopsis Zn2+-ATPase HMA2, E Eren, DC Kennedy, MJ Maroney, and JM Arguello

Atomic spectrometry update. Advances in atomic emission, absorption and fluorescence spectrometry, and related techniques, EH Evans, JA Day, C Palmer, WJ Price, CMM Smith, and JF Tyson

PDF

Instrumental analysis in the undergraduate curriculum, A Fahey and J Tyson

Co-3(RL)(2)(hfac)(6) ladder complex of 5-[4-(N-tert-butyl-N-aminoxyl)phenyl]pyrimidine, LM Field, MC Moron, PM Lahti, F Palacio, A Paduan-Filho, and NF Oliveira

Simultaneous and reversible functionalization of copolymers for biological applications, S Ghosh, S Basu, and S Thayumanavan

Simultaneous and reversible functionalization of copolymers for biological applications, S Ghosh, S Basu, and S Thayumanavan

Mechanism of instability in abortive cycling by T7 RNA polymerase, P Gong and CT Martin

Mass spectrometry in the study of hemoglobin: from covalent structure to higher order assembly, WP Griffith and IA Kaltashov

Coverage-mediated suppression of blinking in solid state quantum dot conjugated organic composite nanostructures, NI Hammer, KT Early, K Sill, MY Odoi, T Emrick, and MD Barnes

Stability of gold nanoparticle-bound DNA toward biological, physical, and chemical agents, G Han, CT Martin, and VM Rotello

Light-regulated DNA transcription and delivery using photolabile gold nanoparticles, G Han, CC You, BJ Kim, NS Forbes, CT Martin, and VM Rotello

Light-regulated release of DNA and its delivery to nuclei by means of photolabile gold nanoparticles, G Han, CC You, BJ Kim, RS Turingan, NS Forbes, CT Martin, and VM Rotello

Probing the chiroptical response of a single molecule, R Hassey, EJ Swain, NI Hammer, D Venkataraman, and MD Barnes

Probing the chiroptical response of a single molecule, R Hassey, EJ Swain, NI Hammer, D Venkataraman, and MD Barnes

One protein, two enzymes revisited: A structural entropy switch interconverts the two isoforms of acireductone dioxygenase, TT Ju, RB Goldsmith, SC Chai, MJ Maroney, SS Pochapsky, and TC Pochapsky

Investigation of structure, dynamics and function of metalloproteins with electrospray ionization mass spectrometry, IA Kaltashov, MX Zhang, SJ Eyles, and RR Abzalimov

Classical studies of H atom trapping on a graphite surface, J Kerwin, XW Sha, and B Jackson

Comparison of facially amphiphilic biaryl dendrimers with classical amphiphilic ones using protein surface recognition as the tool, A Klaikherd, BS Sandanaraj, DR Vutukuri, and S Thayumanavan

Comparison of facially amphiphilic biaryl dendrimers with classical amphiphilic ones using protein surface recognition as the tool, A Klaikherd, BS Sandanaraj, DR Vutukuri, and S Thayumanavan

Electrostatically driven protein aggregation: beta-lactoglobulin at low ionic strength, PR Majhi, RR Ganta, RP Vanam, E Seyrek, K Giger, and PL Dubin

Reduced density matrix quantum approach for particle trapping and sticking on corrugated moving surfaces, Z Medina and B Jackson

Transition metal binding to cod otolith proteins, MB Miller, AM Clough, JN Batson, and RW Vachet

Strong ferromagnetic exchange in 2-(4,5,6,7-tetrafluorobenzimidazol-2-yl)-4,4,5,5-tetramethyl-4,5-dihydro-1H-imidazole-3-oxide-1-oxyl, H Murata, Z Delen, and PM Lahti

Dendrimer analogues of linear molecules to evaluate energy and charge-transfer properties, A Nantalaksakul, RR Dasari, TS Ahn, R Al-Kaysi, CJ Bardeen, and S Thayumanavan

Dendrimer analogues of linear molecules to evaluate energy and charge-transfer properties, A Nantalaksakul, RR Dasari, TS Ahn, R Al-Kaysi, CJ Bardeen, and S Thayumanavan

Light harvesting dendrimers, A Nantalaksakul, DR Reddy, CJ Bardeen, and S Thayumanavan

Light harvesting dendrimers, A Nantalaksakul, DR Reddy, CJ Bardeen, and S Thayumanavan

Observation of enhanced energy transfer in individual quantum dot-oligophenylene vinylene nanostructures, MY Odoi, NI Hammer, K Sill, T Emrick, and MD Barnes

Optimizing LED properties of 2,7-bis(phenylethenyl)fluorenes, HP Rathnayake, A Cirpan, PM Lahti, and FE Karasz

PDF

Determination of antimony by atomic absorption spectrometry with flow injection hydride generation by a tetrahydroborate-form anion-exchanger, Y Rodriguez and JF Tyson

Tuning substrate selectivity of a cationic enzyme using cationic polymers, R Roy, BS Sandanaraj, A Klaikherd, and S Thayumanavan

Tuning substrate selectivity of a cationic enzyme using cationic polymers, R Roy, BS Sandanaraj, A Klaikherd, and S Thayumanavan

Selective sensing of metalloproteins from nonselective binding using a fluorogenic amphiphilic polymer, BS Sandanaraj, R Demont, SV Aathimanikandan, EN Savariar, and S Thayumanavan

Selective sensing of metalloproteins from nonselective binding using a fluorogenic amphiphilic polymer, BS Sandanaraj, R Demont, SV Aathimanikandan, EN Savariar, and S Thayumanavan

Hydrogen-bond-assisted, crossed dipole pi-stacking in 1,4-bis(phenylethynyl)benzene, N Sanyal and PM Lahti

Supramolecular assemblies from amphiphilic homopolymers: Testing the scope, EN Savariar, SV Aathimanikandan, and S Thayumanavan

Supramolecular assemblies from amphiphilic homopolymers: Testing the scope, EN Savariar, SV Aathimanikandan, and S Thayumanavan

Precision electroweak measurements on the Z resonance, S Schael, R Barate, R Bruneliere, D Buskulic, I De Bonis, D Decamp, P Ghez, C Goy, S Jezequel, JP Lees, A Lucotte, F Martin, E Merle, MN Minard, JY Nief, P Odier, B Pietrzyk, B Trocme, S Bravo, MP Casado, M Chmeissani, P Comas, JM Crespo, E Fernandez, M Fernandez-Bosman, L Garrido, E Grauges, A Juste, M Martinez, G Merino, R Miquel, LM Mir, S Orteu, A Pacheco, IC Park, J Perlas, I Riu, H Ruiz, F Sanchez, A Colaleo, D Creanza, N De Filippis, M de Palma, G Iaselli, G Maggi, M Maggi, S Nuzzo, A Ranieri, G Raso, F Ruggieri, G Selvaggi, L Silvestris, P Tempesta, A Tricomi, G Zito, X Huang, J Lin, Q Ouyang, T Wang, Y Xie, R Xu, S Xue, J Zhang, L Zhang, W Zhao, D Abbaneo, A Bazarko, U Becker, G Boix, F Bird, E Blucher, B Bonvicini, P Bright-Thomas, T Barklow, O Buchmuller, M Cattaneo, F Cerutti, V Ciulli, B Clerbaux, H Drevermann, RW Forty, M Frank, TC Greening, R Hagelberg, AW Halley, F Gianotti, M Girone, JB Hansen, J Harvey, R Jacobsen, DE Hutchcroft, R Janot, B Jost, J Knobloch, M Kado, I Lehraus, P Lazeyras, R Maley, P Mato, J May, A Moutussi, M Pepe-Altarelli, F Ranjard, L Rolandi, D Schlatter, B Schmitt, O Schneider, W Tejessy, F Teubert, IR Tomalin, E Tournefier, R Veenhof, A Valassi, W Wiedenmann, AE Wright, Z Ajaltouni, F Badaud, G Chazelle, O Deschamps, S Dessagne, A Falvard, C Ferdi, D Fayolle, P Gay, C Guicheney, P Henrard, J Jousset, B Michel, S Monteil, JC Montret, D Pallin, JM Pascolo, P Perret, F Podlyski, H Bertelsen, T Fernley, JD Hansen, JR Hansen, PH Hansen, AC Kraan, A Lindahl, R Mollerud, BS Nilsson, B Rensch, A Waananen, G Daskalakis, A Kyriakis, C Markou, E Simopoulou, I Siotis, A Vayaki, K Zachariadou, A Blondel, G Bonneaud, JC Brient, E Machefert, A Rouge, M Rumpf, M Swynghedauw, R Tanaka, M Verderi, H Videau, V Ciulli, E Focardi, G Parrini, K Zachariadou, M Corden, C Georgiopoulos, A Antonelli, M Antonelli, G Bencivenni, G Bologna, F Bossi, P Campana, G Capon, F Cerutti, V Chiarella, G Felici, P Laurelli, G Mannocchi, GP Murtas, L Passalacqua, P Picchi, P Colrain, I Ten Have, IS Hughes, J Kennedy, IG Knowles, JG Lynch, WT Morton, P Negus, V O'Shea, C Raine, P Reeves, JM Scarr, K Smith, AS Thompson, RM Turnbull, S Wasserbaech, O Buchmuller, R Cavanaugh, S Dhamotharan, C Geweniger, P Hanke, G Hansper, V Hepp, EE Kluge, A Putzer, J Sommer, H Stenzel, K Tittel, W Werner, M Wunsch, R Beuselinck, DM Binnie, W Cameron, G Davies, PJ Dornan, S Goodsir, N Marinelli, EB Martin, J Nash, J Nowell, SA Rutherford, JK Sedgbeer, JC Thompson, R White, MD Williams, VM Ghete, P Girtler, E Kneringer, D Kuhn, G Rudolph, E Bouhova-Thacker, CK Bowdery, PG Buck, DP Clarke, G Ellis, AJ Finch, F Foster, G Hughes, RWL Jones, NR Keemer, MR Pearson, NA Robertson, T Sloan, M Smizanska, SW Snow, MI Williams, O van der Aa, C Delaere, G Leibenguth, V Lemaitre, LAT Bauerdick, U Blumenschein, P van Gemmeren, I Giehl, F Holldorfer, K Jakobs, M Kasemann, F Kayser, K Kleinknecht, AS Muller, G Quast, B Renk, E Rohne, HG Sander, S Schmeling, H Wachsmuth, R Wanke, C Zeitnitz, T Ziegler, JJ Aubert, C Benchouk, A Bonissent, J Carr, P Coyle, C Curtil, A Ealet, F Etienne, D Fouchez, F Motsch, P Payre, D Rousseau, A Tilquin, M Talby, M Thulasides, M Aleppo, M Antonelli, F Ragusa, V Buscher, A David, H Dietl, G Ganis, K Huttmann, G Lutjens, C Mannert, W Manner, HG Moser, R Settles, H Seywerd, H Stenzel, M Villegas, W Wiedenmann, G Wolf, P Azzurri, J Boucrot, O Callot, S Chen, A Cordier, M Davier, L Duflot, JF Grivaz, P Heusse, A Jacholkowska, F Le Diberder, J Lefrancois, AM Mutz, MH Schune, L Serin, JJ Veillet, I Videau, D Zerwas, P Azzurri, G Bagliesi, S Bettarini, T Boccali, C Bozzi, G Calderini, R Dell'Orso, R Fantechi, I Ferrante, F Fidecaro, L Foa, A Giammanco, A Giassi, A Gregorio, F Ligabue, A Lusiani, PS Marrocchesi, A Messineo, F Palla, G Rizzo, G Sanguinetti, A Sciaba, G Sguazzoni, P Spagnolo, J Steinberger, R Tenchini, A Venturi, C Vannini, A Venturi, PG Verdini, O Awunor, GA Blair, G Cowan, A Garcia-Bellido, MG Green, T Medcalf, A Misiejuk, JA Strong, P Teixeira-Dias, DR Botterill, RW Clifft, TR Edgecock, M Edwards, SJ Haywood, PR Norton, IR Tomalin, JJ Ward, B Bloch-Devaux, D Boumediene, P Colas, S Emery, B Fabbro, W Kozanecki, E Lancon, MC Lemaire, E Locci, P Perez, J Rander, JF Renardy, A Roussarie, JP Schuller, J Schwindling, B Tuchming, B Vallage, SN Black, JH Dann, HY Kim, N Konstantinidis, AM Litke, MA McNeil, G Taylor, CN Booth, S Cartwright, F Combley, PN Hodgson, M Lehto, LF Thompson, K Affholderbach, E Barberio, A Bohrer, S Brandt, H Burkhardt, E Feigl, C Grupen, J Hess, G Lutters, H Meinhard, J Minguet-Rodriguez, L Mirabito, A Misiejuk, E Neugebauer, A Ngac, G Prange, F Rivera, P Saraiva, U Schafer, U Sieler, L Smolik, F Stephan, H Trier, M Apollonio, C Borean, L Bosisio, R Della Marina, G Giannini, B Gobbo, G Musolino, L Pitis, H He, H Kim, J Putz, J Rothberg, SR Armstrong, L Bellantoni, K Berkelman, D Cinabro, JS Conway, K Cranmer, P Elmer, Z Feng, DPS Ferguson, Y Gao, S Gonzalez, J Grahl, JL Harton, OJ Hayes, H Hu, S Jin, RP Johnson, J Kile, PA McNamara, J Nielsen, W Orejudos, Y Pan, Y Saadi, IJ Scott, V Sharma, AM Walsh, J Walsh, J Wear, JH von Wimmersperg-Toeller, W Wiedenmann, J Wu, SL Wu, X Wu, JM Yamartino, G Zobernig, G Dissertori, J Abdallah, P Abreu, W Adam, T Adye, P Adzic, I Ajinenko, T Albrecht, T Alderweireld, GD Alekseev, R Alemany-Fernandez, T Allmendinger, PP Allport, S Almehed, U Amaldi, N Amapane, S Amato, E Anashkin, EG Anassontzis, P Andersson, A Andreazza, S Andringa, N Anjos, P Antilous, WD Apel, Y Arnoud, S Ask, B Asman, JE Augustin, A Augustinus, P Baillon, A Ballestrero, P Bambade, F Barao, G Barbiellini, R Barbier, D Bardin, G Barker, A Baroncelli, M Battaglia, M Baubillier, KH Becks, M Begalli, A Behrmann, P Beilliere, Y Belokopytov, K Belous, E Ben-Haim, N Benekos, A Benvenuti, C Berat, M Berggren, L Berntzon, D Bertini, D Bertrand, M Besancon, N Besson, F Bianchi, M Bigi, MS Bilenky, MA Bizouard, D Bloch, M Blom, M Bluj, M Bonesini, W Bonivento, M Boonekamp, PSL Booth, AW Borgland, G Borisov, C Bosio, O Botner, E Boudinov, B Bouquet, C Bourdarios, TJV Bowcock, I Boyko, I Bozovic, M Bozzo, M Bracko, P Branchini, T Brenke, R Brenner, E Brodet, P Bruckman, JM Brunet, L Bugge, T Buran, T Burgsmueller, B Buschbeck, P Buschmann, S Cabrera, M Caccia, M Calvi, AJC Rozas, T Camporesi, V Canale, M Canepa, F Carena, L Carroll, C Caso, MVC Gimenez, N Castro, A Cattai, F Cavallo, C Cerruti, V Chabaud, M Chapkin, P Charpentier, L Chaussard, P Checchia, GA Chelkov, M Chen, R Chierici, R Chliapnikov, P Chochula, V Chorowicz, J Chudoba, SU Chung, K Cieslik, P Collins, M Colomer, R Contri, E Cortina, G Cosme, F Cossuti, MJ Costa, JH Cowell, HB Crawley, D Crennell, S Crepe, G Crosetti, J Cuevas, S Czellar, J D'Hondt, B Dalmagne, J Dalmau, G Damgaard, M Davenport, T da Silva, W Da Silva, A Deghorain, G Della Ricca, P Delpierre, N Demaria, A De Angelis, W De Boer, S de Brabandere, C De Clercq, B De Lotto, N De Maria, A De Min, L de Paula, H Dijkstra, L Di Ciaccio, A Di Diodato, A Di Simone, A Djannati, J Dolbeau, K Doroba, M Dracos, J Drees, KA Drees, M Dris, A Duperrin, JD Durand, R Ehret, G Eigen, T Ekelof, G Ekspong, M Ellert, M Elsing, JP Engel, B Erzen, MCE Santo, E Falk, G Fanourakis, D Fassouliotis, J Fayot, M Feindt, A Fenyuk, J Fernandez, P Ferrari, A Ferrer, E Ferrer-Ribas, F Ferro, S Fichet, A Firestone, PA Fischer, U Flagmeyer, H Foeth, E Fokitis, F Fontanelli, B Franek, AG Frodesen, R Fruhwirth, F Fulda-Quenzer, J Fuster, A Galloni, D Gamba, S Gamblin, M Gandelman, C Garcia, J Garcia, C Gaspar, M Gaspar, U Gasparini, P Gavillet, E Gazis, D Gele, JP Gerber, L Gerdyukov, N Ghodbane, I Gil, F Glege, R Gokieli, B Golob, G Gomez-Ceballos, P Goncalves, IG Caballero, G Gopal, L Gorn, M Gorski, Y Gouz, V Gracco, J Grahl, E Graziani, C Green, A Grefrath, HJ Grimm, P Gris, G Grosdidier, K Grzelak, M Gunther, J Guy, C Haag, F Hahn, S Hahn, A Hallgren, K Hamacher, K Hamilton, J Hansen, FJ Harris, S Haug, F Hauler, V Hedberg, S Heising, M Hennecke, R Henriques, JJ Hernandez, P Herquet, H Herr, TL Hessing, JM Heuser, E Higon, J Hoffman, SO Holmgren, PJ Holt, D Holthuizen, S Hoorelbeke, MA Houlden, J Hrubec, M Huber, K Huet, GJ Hughes, K Hultqvist, JN Jackson, R Jacobsson, P Jalocha, R Janik, C Jarlskog, G Jarlskog, P Jarry, B Jean-Marie, D Jeans, EK Johansson, PD Johansson, P Jonsson, C Joram, P Juillot, L Jungermann, F Kapusta, K Karafasoulis, S Katsanevas, E Katsoufis, R Keranen, G Kernel, BP Kersevan, U Kerzel, BA Khomenko, NN Khovanski, A Kiiskinen, BT King, A Kinvig, NJ Kjaer, O Klapp, H Klein, P Kluit, D Knoblauch, P Kokkinias, A Konopliannikov, M Koratzinos, V Kostioukhine, C Kourkoumelis, O Kouznetsov, M Krammer, C Kreuter, E Kriznic, J Krstic, Z Krumstein, P Kubinec, W Kucewicz, M Kucharczyk, J Kurowska, K Kurvinen, J Lamsa, L Lanceri, DW Lane, P Langefeld, V Lapin, JP Laugier, R Lauhakangas, G Leder, F Ledroit, V Lefebure, L Leinonen, A Leisos, R Leitner, J Lemonne, G Lenzen, V Lepeltier, T Lesiak, M Lethuillier, J Libby, W Liebig, D Liko, A Lipniacka, I Lippi, B Loerstad, M Lokajicek, JG Loken, JH Lopes, JM Lopez, R Lopez-Femandez, D Loukas, P Lutz, L Lyons, J MacNaughton, JR Mahon, A Maio, A Malek, TGM Malmgren, S Maltezos, V Malychev, F Mandl, J Marco, R Marco, B Marechal, M Margoni, JC Marin, C Mariotti, A Markou, C Martinez-Rivero, F Martinez-Vidal, SMI Garcia, J Masik, N Mastroyiannopoulos, F Matorras, C Matteuzzi, G Matthiae, J Mazik, F Mazzucato, M Mazzucato, M McCubbin, R McKay, R McNulty, C Meroni, WT Meyer, A Miagkov, E Migliore, L Mirabito, W Mitaroff, U Mjoernmark, T Moa, M Moch, R Moeller, K Moenig, R Monge, J Montenegro, D Moraes, X Moreau, S Moreno, P Morettini, G Morton, U Mueller, K Muenich, M Mulders, C Mulet-Marquis, L Mundim, R Muresan, W Murray, B Muryn, G Myatt, T Myklebust, F Naraghi, M Nassiakou, F Navarria, S Navas, K Nawrocki, P Negri, N Neufeld, W Neumann, N Neumeister, R Nicolaidou, BS Nielsen, M Nieuwenhuizen, P Niezurawski, V Nikolaenko, M Nikolenko, V Nomokonov, A Normand, A Nygren, A Oblakowska-Mucha, V Obraztsov, A Olshevski, A Onofre, R Orava, G Orazi, K Osterberg, A Ouraou, A Oyanguren, P Paganini, M Paganoni, S Paiano, R Pain, R Paiva, JP Palacios, H Palka, TD Papadopoulou, K Papageorgiou, L Pape, C Parkes, F Parodi, U Parzefall, A Passeri, O Passon, T Pavel, M Pegoraro, L Peralta, V Perepelitsa, M Pernicka, A Perrotta, C Petridou, A Petrolini, HT Philips, G Piana, J Piedra, L Pieri, F Pierre, M Pimenta, E Piotto, T Podobnik, V Poireau, ME Pol, G Polok, E Polycarpo, P Poropat, V Pozdniakov, R Privitera, N Pukhaeva, A Pullia, D Radojicic, S Ragazzi, H Rahmani, D Rakoczy, J Rames, L Ramler, PN Ratoff, A Read, P Rebecchi, NG Redaelli, M Regler, J Rehn, D Reid, R Reinhardt, P Renton, LK Resvanis, F Richard, J Ridky, G Rinaudo, I Ripp-Baudot, M Rivero, D Rodriguez, O Rohne, A Romero, P Ronchese, EI Rosenberg, P Rosinsky, R Roudeau, T Rovelli, C Royon, V Ruhlmann-Kleider, A Ruiz, D Ryabtchikov, H Saarikko, Y Sacquin, A Sadovsky, G Sajot, L Salmi, J Salt, D Sampsonidis, M Sannino, A Savoy-Navarro, T Scheidle, H Schneider, P Schwemling, B Schwering, U Schwickerath, MAE Schyns, F Scuri, P Seager, Y Sedykh, A Segar, N Seibert, R Sekulin, RC Shellard, A Sheridan, M Siebel, R Silvestre, L Simard, F Simonetto, A Sisakian, TB Skaali, G Smadja, N Smirnov, O Smirnova, GR Smith, A Sokolov, A Sopczak, R Sosnowski, T Spassov, E Spiriti, P Sponholz, S Squarcia, D Stampfer, C Stanescu, S Stanic, M Stanitzki, S Stapnes, K Stevenson, A Stocchi, J Strauss, R Strub, B Stugu, M Szczekowski, M Szeptycka, T Szumlak, T Tabarelli, AC Taffard, F Tegenfeldt, F Terranova, J Thomas, A Tilquin, J Timmermans, N Tinti, L Tkatchev, M Tobin, T Todorov, S Todorovova, DZ Toet, A Tomaradze, B Tome, A Tonazzo, L Tortora, P Tortosa, G Transtromer, P Travnicek, D Treille, G Tristram, M Trochimczuk, A Trombini, C Troncon, A Tsirou, ML Turluer, IA Tyapkin, P Tyapkin, S Tzamarias, O Ullaland, V Uvarov, G Valenti, E Vallazza, C Vander Velde, GW Van Apeldoorn, P Van Dam, W Van den Boeck, WK Van Doninck, J Van Eldik, A Van Lysebetten, N van Remortel, I Van Vulpen, N Vassilopoulos, G Vegni, F Velos, L Ventura, W Venus, F Verbeure, P Verdier, M Verlato, LS Vertogradov, V Verzi, D Vilanova, L Vitale, E Vlasov, AS Vodopyanov, C Vollmer, G Voulgaris, V Vrba, H Wahlen, C Walck, AJ Washbrook, C Weiser, AM Wetherell, D Wicke, J Wickens, G Wilkinson, M Winter, M Witek, T Wlodek, G Wolf, J Yi, O Yushchenko, A Zaitsev, A Zalewska, P Zalewski, D Zavrtanik, E Zevgolatakos, V Zhuravlov, NI Zimin, A Zintchenko, P Zoller, GC Zucchelli, G Zumerle, M Zupan, M Acciarri, P Achard, O Adriani, M Aguilar-Benitez, J Alcaraz, G Alemanni, J Allaby, A Aloisio, MG Alviggi, G Ambrosi, H Anderhub, VP Andreev, T Angelescu, F Anselmo, A Arefiev, T Azemoon, T Aziz, P Bagnaia, A Bajo, G Baksay, L Baksay, A Balandras, SV Baldew, RC Ball, S Banerjee, S Banerjee, A Barczyk, R Barillere, L Barone, P Bartalini, M Basile, N Batalova, R Battiston, A Bay, F Becattini, U Becker, F Behner, L Bellucci, R Berbeco, J Berdugo, P Berges, B Bertucci, BL Betev, S Bhattacharya, M Biasini, M Biglietti, A Biland, JJ Blaising, SC Blyth, BJ Bobbink, A Bohm, L Boldizsar, B Borgia, S Bottai, D Bourilkov, M Bourquin, S Braccini, JG Branson, V Brigljevic, F Brochu, IC Brock, A Buffini, A Buijs, JD Burger, WJ Burger, A Button, XD Cai, M Campanelli, M Capell, GC Romeo, G Carlino, A Cartacci, J Casaus, G Castellini, E Cavallari, N Cavallo, C Cecchi, M Cerrada, F Cesaroni, M Chamizo, YH Chang, UK Chaturvedi, M Chemarin, A Chen, G Chen, GM Chen, HF Chen, HS Chen, G Chiefari, L Cifarelli, F Cindolo, C Civinini, I Clare, R Clare, G Coignet, AP Colijn, N Colino, S Costantini, F Cotorobai, B Cozzoni, B de la Cruz, A Csilling, S Cucciarelli, TS Dai, JA van Dalen, R D'Alessandro, R de Asmundis, J Debreczeni, P Deglon, P Degre, K Dehmelt, K Deiters, D della Volpe, E Delmeire, P Denes, F DeNotaristefani, A De Salvo, M Diemoz, M Dierckxsens, D van Dierendonck, F Di Lodovico, C Dionisi, M Dittmar, A Dominguez, A Doria, MT Dova, D Duchesneau, D Dufournaud, M Duda, P Duinker, I Duran, S Dutta, B Echenard, A Eline, A El Hage, H El Mamouni, A Engler, FJ Eppling, FC Erne, P Extermann, M Fabre, R Faccini, MA Falagan, S Falciano, A Favara, J Fay, O Fedin, M Felcini, T Ferguson, F Ferroni, H Fesefeldt, E Fiandrini, JH Field, F Filthaut, PH Fisher, W Fisher, I Fisk, G Forconi, L Fredj, K Freudenreich, C Furetta, Y Galaktionov, SN Ganguli, P Garcia-Abia, M Gataullin, SS Gau, S Gentile, N Gheordanescu, S Giagu, ZF Gong, G Grenier, O Grimm, MW Gruenewald, M Guida, R van Gulik, VK van Gupta, A Gurtu, LJ Gutay, D Haas, A Hasan, D Hatzifotiadou, T Hebbeker, A Herve, P Hidas, J Hirschfelder, H Hofer, M Hohlmann, G Holzner, H Hoorani, SR Hou, I Lashvili, V Innocente, BN Jin, P Jindal, LW Jones, P deJong, I Josa-Mutuberria, RA Khan, M Kaur, MN Kienzle-Focacci, D Kim, JK Kim, J Kirkby, D Kiss, W Kittel, A Klimentov, AC Konig, E Koffeman, M Kopal, A Kopp, V Koutsenko, M Kraber, RW Kraemer, W Krenz, A Kruger, H Kuijten, A Kunin, PL de Guevara, I Laktineh, G Landi, K Lassila-Perini, M Lebeau, A Lebedev, P Lebrun, P Lecomte, P Lecoq, P Le Coultre, HJ Lee, JM Le Goff, R Leiste, E Leonardi, M Levtchenko, P Levtchenko, C Li, S Likhoded, CH Lin, WT Lin, FL Linde, L Lista, ZA Liu, W Lohmann, E Longo, YS Lu, W Lu, K Lubelsmeyer, C Luci, D Luckey, L Luminari, L Lugnier, W Lustermann, WG Ma, M Maity, L Malgeri, A Malinin, C Mana, D Mangeol, J Mans, P Marchesini, G Marian, JP Martin, F Marzano, GGG Massaro, K Mazumdar, RR McNeil, S Mele, L Merola, M Merk, M Meschini, WJ Metzger, M von der Mey, A Mihul, H Milcent, G Mirabelli, J Mnich, GB Mohanty, P Molnar, B Monteleoni, T Moulik, GS Muanza, F Muheim, AJM Muijs, B Musicar, M Musy, S Nagy, S Natale, M Napolitano, F Nessi-Tedaldi, H Newman, T Niessen, A Nisati, I Novak, H Nowak, R Ofierzynski, G Organtini, A Oulianov, I Pal, C Palomares, D Pandoulas, S Paoletti, A Paoloni, P Paolucci, R Paramatti, HK Park, IH Park, G Pascale, G Passaleva, S Patricelli, T Paul, M Pauluzzi, C Paus, F Pauss, D Peach, M Pedace, S Pensotti, D Perret-Gallix, B Petersen, D Piccolo, F Pierella, M Pieri, M Pioppi, PA Piroue, E Pistolesi, V Plyaskin, M Pohl, V Pojidaev, H Postema, J Pothier, N Produit, DO Prokofiev, D Prokofiev, J Quartieri, G Rahal-Callot, MA Rahaman, P Raics, N Raja, R Ramelli, PG Rancoita, R Ranieri, A Raspereza, P Razis, D Ren, M Rescigno, S Reucroft, T van Rhee, S Riemann, K Riles, A Robohm, J Rodin, BP Roe, L Romero, A Rosca, C Rosemann, C Rosenbleck, S Rosier-Lees, S Roth, JA Rubio, G Ruggiero, D Ruschmeier, H Rykaczewski, A Sakharov, S Saremi, S Sarkar, J Salicio, E Sanchez, MP Sanders, ME Sarakinos, C Schafer, V Schegelsky, S Schmidt-Kaerst, D Schmitz, H Schopper, DJ Schotanus, G Schwering, C Sciacca, D Sciarrino, A Seganti, L Servoli, S Shevchenko, N Shivarov, V Shoutko, E Shumilov, A Shvorob, T Siedenburg, D Son, B Smith, C Souga, P Spillantini, M Steuer, DP Stickland, A Stone, H Stone, B Stoyanov, A Straessner, K Sudhakar, G Sultanov, LZ Sun, S Sushkov, H Suter, JD Swain, Z Szillasi, T Sztaricskai, XW Tang, P Tarjan, L Tauscher, L Taylor, B Tellili, D Teyssier, C Timmermans, SCC Ting, SM Ting, SC Tonwar, J Toth, C Tully, KL Tung, Y Uchida, J Ulbricht, U Uwer, E Valente, RT Van de Walle, R Vasquez, V Veszpremi, G Vesztergombi, I Vetlitsky, D Vicinanza, G Viertel, S Villa, M Vivargent, S Vlachos, I Vodopianov, H Vogel, H Vogt, I Vorobiev, AA Vorobyov, A Vorvolakos, M Wadhwa, W Wallraff, Q Wang, XL Wang, ZM Wang, A Weber, M Weber, P Wienemann, H Wilkens, SX Wu, S Wynhoff, L Xia, ZZ Xu, J Yamamoto, BZ Yang, CG Yang, HJ Yang, M Yang, JB Ye, SC Yeh, JM You, A Zalite, Y Zalite, ZP Zhang, J Zhao, GY Zhu, RY Zhu, HL Zhuang, A Zichichi, G Zilizi, B Zimmermann, M Zoller, G Abbiendi, PD Acton, C Ainsley, PF Akesson, G Alexander, J Allison, PP Allport, N Altekamp, P Amaral, K Ametewee, G Anagnostou, KJ Anderson, S Anderson, S Arcelli, JC Armitage, S Asai, SF Ashby, P Ashton, A Astbury, D Axen, G Azuelos, GA Bahan, I Bailey, JTM Baines, AH Ball, J Banks, E Barberio, T Barillari, GJ Barker, RJ Barlow, S Barnett, R Bartoldus, RJ Batley, G Beaudoin, P Bechtle, J Bechtluft, A Beck, J Becker, C Beeston, T Behnke, AN Bell, KW Bell, PJ Bell, G Bella, A Bellerive, G Benelli, S Bentvelsen, P Berlich, S Bethke, O Biebel, U Binder, V Blobel, IJ Bloodworth, JE Bloomer, P Bock, B Boden, J Bohme, O Boeriu, D Bonacorsi, HM Bosch, S Bougerolle, M Bouterneur, BT Bouwens, BB Brabson, S Braibant, H Breuker, P Bright-Thomas, L Brigliadori, RM Brown, R Brun, R Burgin, K Buesser, A Buijs, HJ Burckhart, C Burgard, J Cammin, S Campana, P Capiluppi, RK Carnegie, B Caron, AA Carter, JR Carter, CY Chang, C Charlesworth, DG Charlton, JTM Chrin, D Chrisman, SL Chu, C Ciocca, PEL Clarke, E Clay, JC Clayton, I Cohen, WJ Collins, JE Conboy, OC Cooke, M Cooper, M Couch, J Couchman, M Coupland, ED Silva, RL Coxe, A Csilling, M Cuffiani, S Dado, C Dallapiccola, GM Dallavalle, S Dallison, C Darling, S De Jong, A De Roeck, EA De Wolf, P Debu, H Deng, MM Deninno, P Dervan, K Desch, A Dieckmann, B Dienes, M Dittmar, MS Dixit, M Donkers, M Doucet, J Dubbert, JE Duboscq, E Duchovni, G Duckeck, IP Duerdoth, DJP Dumas, G Eckerlin, JEG Edwards, PA Elcombe, PG Estabrooks, E Etzion, HG Evans, M Evans, F Fabbri, M Fanti, P Fath, L Feld, P Ferrari, F Fiedler, M Fierro, M Fincke-Keeler, HM Fischer, I Fleck, R Folman, DG Fong, M Ford, M Foucher, A Frey, A Furtjes, H Fukui, C Fukunaga, DI Futyan, P Gagnon, A Gaidot, O Ganel, JW Gary, J Gascon, SM Gascon-Shotkin, G Gaycken, NI Geddes, C Geich-Gimbel, SW Gensler, FX Gentit, T Geralis, G Giacomelli, P Giacomelli, R Giacomelli, V Gibson, WR Gibson, JD Gillies, DM Gingrich, M Giunta, D Glenzinski, J Goldberg, MJ Goodrick, W Gorn, K Graham, C Grandi, FC Grant, E Gross, J Grunhaus, M Gruwe, PO Gunther, A Gupta, J Hagemann, C Hajdu, M Hamann, GG Hanson, M Hansroul, M Hapke, K Harder, A Harel, CK Hargrovet, M Harin-Dirac, PF Harrison, PA Hart, C Hartmann, PM Hattersley, M Hauschild, CM Hawkes, R Hawkings, E Heflin, RJ Hemingway, C Hensel, G Herten, RD Heuer, MD Hildreth, JC Hill, SJ Hillier, T Hilse, DA Hinshaw, C Ho, J Hoare, JD Hobbs, PR Hobson, D Hochman, A Hocker, K Hoffman, B Holl, RJ Homer, AK Honma, D Horvath, KR Hossain, SR Hou, R Howard, CP Howarth, P Huntemeyer, RE Hughes-Jones, R Humbert, DE Hutchcroft, P Igo-Kemenes, H Ihssen, DC Imrie, M Ingram, K Ishii, FR Jacob, AC Janissen, A Jawahery, PW Jeffreys, H Jeremie, M Jimack, M Jobes, T Joly, CR Jones, G Jones, M Jones, RWL Jones, U Jost, P Jovanovic, C Jui, M Jobes, A Joly, CR Jones, G Jones, M Jones, RWL Jones, U Jost, P Jovanovic, C Jui, TR Junk, N Kanaya, J Kanzaki, G Karapetian, D Karlen, V Kartvelishvili, K Kawagoe, T Kawamoto, RK Keeler, RG Kellogg, BW Kennedy, DH Kim, BJ King, J Kirk, K Klein, C Kleinwort, DE Klem, A Klier, S Kluth, T Kobayashi, M Kobel, L Kopke, DS Koetke, TP Kokott, S Komamiya, L Kormos, R Kowalewski, T Kramer, JF Kral, T Kress, H Kreutzmann, P Krieger, J von Krogh, J Kroll, D Krop, K Kruger, T Kuhl, M Kupper, M Kuwano, P Kyberd, GD Lafferty, H Lafoux, R Lahmann, WP Lai, F Lamarche, H Landsman, D Lanske, WJ Larson, J Lauber, SR Lautenschlager, I Lawson, JG Layter, D Lazic, P Le Du, P Leblanc, AM Lee, E Lefebvre, MH Lehto, A Leins, D Lellouch, P Lennert, C Leroy, L Lessard, J Letts, S Levegrun, L Levinson, C Lewis, R Liebisch, J Lillich, C Littlewood, AW Lloyd, SL Lloyd, FK Loebinger, GD Long, JM Lorah, B Lorazo, MJ Losty, XC Lou, J Lu, A Ludwig, J Ludwig, A Luig, A Macchiolo, A Macpherson, W Mader, P Mattig, A Malik, M Mannelli, S Marcellini, TE Marchant, G Maringer, C Markus, A Martin, JP Martin, G Martinez, G Masetti, T Mashimo, W Matthews, U Maur, WJ McDonald, RF McGowan, J McKenna, EA Mckigney, TJ McMahon, AI McNab, J McNutt, AC McPherson, RA McPherson, F Meijers, P Mendez-Lorenzo, W Menges, S Menke, D Menszner, FS Merritt, H Mes, J Meyer, N Meyer, A Michelini, RP Middleton, S Mihara, G Mikenberg, J Mildenberger, DJ Miller, C Milstene, R Mir, S Moed, W Mohr, C Moisan, A Montanari, T Mori, M Morii, MW Moss, T Mouthuy, U Muller, PG Murphy, A Mutter, K Nagai, I Nakamura, H Nanjo, HA Neal, B Nellen, HH Nguyen, B Nijjhar, R Nisius, M Nozaki, FG Oakham, F Odorici, M Ogg, HO Ogren, A Oh, H Oh, A Okpara, NJ Oldershaw, T Omori, SW O'Neale, BP O'Neill, CJ Oram, MJ Oreglia, S Orito, C Pahl, J Palinkas, F Palmonari, JP Pansart, B Panzer-Steindel, P Paschievici, G Pasztor, JR Pater, GN Patrick, SJ Pawley, N Paz-Jaoshvili, MJ Pearce, S Petzold, P Pfeifenschneider, P Pfister, JE Pilcher, J Pinfold, D Pitman, DE Plane, P Poffenberger, B Poli, J Polok, O Pooth, A Posthaus, A Pouladdej, LA del Poz, E Prebys, TW Pritchard, M Przybycien, H Przysiezniak, A Quadt, G Quast, K Rabbertz, B Raith, MW Redmond, DL Rees, C Rembser, P Renkel, GE Richards, H Rick, D Rigby, K Riles, SA Robins, D Robinson, N Rodning, A Rollnik, JM Roney, A Rooke, E Ros, S Rosati, K Roscoe, S Rossberg, AM Rossi, M Rosvick, P Routenburg, Y Rozen, K Runge, O Runolfsson, U Ruppel, DR Rust, R Rylko, K Sachs, T Saeki, O Sahr, S Sanghera, EKG Sarkisyan, M Sasaki, C Sbarra, AD Schaile, O Schaile, W Schappert, F Scharf, P Scharff-Hansen, P Schenk, J Schieck, B Schmitt, H von der Schmitt, S Schmitt, T Schorner-Sadenius, S Schreiber, M Schroder, P Schutz, HC Schultz-Coulon, M Schulz, M Schumacher, J Schwarz, C Schwick, J Schwiening, WG Scott, M Settles, R Seuster, TG Shears, BC Shen, CH Shepherd-Themistocleous, P Sherwood, R Shypit, A Simon, P Singh, GP Siroli, A Sittler, A Skillman, A Skuja, AM Smith, TJ Smith, GA Snow, R Sobie, S Soldner-Rembold, S Spagnolo, F Spano, RW Springer, M Sproston, A Stahl, M Starks, M Steiert, K Stephens, J Steuerer, HE Stier, B Stockhausen, K Stoll, R Strohmer, D Strom, F Strumia, L Stumpf, B Surrow, P Szymanski, R Tafirout, H Takeda, T Takeshita, SD Talbot, S Tanaka, P Taras, S Tarem, M Tasevsky, RJ Taylor, M Tecchio, P Teixeira-Dias, N Tesch, R Teuscher, NJ Thackray, M Thiergen, J Thomas, MA Thomson, E von Torne, E Torrence, S Towers, D Toya, Z Trocsanyi, P Tran, G Transtromer, T Trefzger, NJ Tresilian, I Trigger, M Tscheulin, T Tsukamoto, E Tsur, AS Turcot, MF Tumer-Watson, G Tysarczyk-Niemeyer, I Ueda, B Ujvari, P Utzat, B Vachon, D Van den Plas, R Van Kooten, GJ VanDalen, P Vannerem, G Vasseur, R Vertesi, M Verzocchi, P Vikas, M Vincter, CJ Virtue, EH Vokurka, CF Vollmer, H Voss, J Vossebeld, F Wackerle, A Wagner, DL Wagner, C Wahl, JP Walker, D Waller, CP Ward, DR Ward, JJ Ward, PM Watkins, AT Watson, NK Watson, M Weber, P Weber, S Weisz, PS Wels, T Wengler, N Wermes, D Wetterling, M Weymann, MA Whalley, JS White, B Wilkens, JA Wilson, GW Wilson, I Wingerter, VH Winterer, T Wlodek, G Wolf, NC Wood, S Wotton, TR Wyatt, R Yaari, S Yamashita, Y Yang, A Yeaman, G Yekutieli, M Yurko, V Zacek, I Zacharov, D Zer-Zion, W Zeuner, L Zivkovic, GT Zorn, K Abe, K Abe, T Abe, I Abt, PD Acton, I Adam, G Agnew, T Akagi, H Akimoto, NJ Allen, WW Ash, D Aston, N Bacchetta, KG Baird, C Baltay, HR Band, MB Barakat, GJ Baranko, O Bardon, TL Barklow, GL Bashindzhagian, R Battiston, JM Bauer, AO Bazarko, A Bean, G Bellodi, R Ben-David, AC Benvenuti, R Berger, M Biasini, T Bienz, GM Bilei, D Bisello, G Blaylock, J Bogart, B Bolen, T Bolton, GR Bower, JE Brau, M Breidenbach, WM Bugg, D Burke, TH Burnett, PN Burrows, W Busza, A Calcaterra, DO Caldwell, B Camanzi, M Carpinelli, J Carr, R Cassell, R Castaldi, A Castro, M Cavalli-Sforza, GB Chadwick, A Chou, E Church, R Claus, HO Cohn, JA Coller, MR Convery, V Cook, R Cotton, RF Cowan, PA Coyle, DG Coyne, G Crawford, A D'Oliveira, CJS Damerell, M Daoudi, S Dasu, N de Groot, R de Sangro, P De Simone, S De Simone, R Dell'Orso, PJ Dervan, M Dima, DN Dong, M Doser, PYC Du, R Dubois, JE Duboscq, G Eigen, BI Eisenstein, R Elia, E Erdos, I Erofeeva, V Eschenburg, E Etzion, S Fahey, D Falciai, C Fan, JP Fernandez, MJ Fero, K Flood, R Frey, JI Friedman, K Furuno, EL Garwin, T Gillman, G Gladding, S Gonzalez, GD Hallewell, EL Hart, JL Harton, A Hasan, Y Hasegawa, K Hasuko, S Hedges, SS Hertzbach, MD Hildreth, DG Hitlin, A Honma, JS Huber, ME Huffer, EW Hughes, X Huynh, H Hwang, M Iwasaki, Y Iwasaki, JM Izen, DJ Jackson, P Jacques, JA Jaros, ZY Jiang, AS Johnson, JR Johnson, RA Johnson, T Junk, R Kajikawa, M Kalelkar, YA Kamyshkov, HJ Kang, I Karliner, H Kawahara, MH Kelsey, HW Kendall, YD Kim, M King, R King, R Kofler, NM Krishna, Y Kwon, JF Labs, RS Kroeger, M Langston, A Lath, JA Lauber, DWG Leith, V Lia, C Lin, MX Liu, M Loreti, A Lu, HL Lynch, J Ma, G Mancinelli, S Manly, G Mantovani, TW Markiewicz, T Maruyama, H Masuda, H Mazzucato, JF McGowan, AK McKemey, BT Meadows, R Messner, PM Mockett, KC Moffeit, TB Moore, M Morii, B Mours, D Muller, G Mueller, V Murzin, T Nagamine, S Narita, U Nauenberg, H Neal, G Nesom, M Nussbaum, Y Ohnishi, N Oishi, D Onoprienko, LS Osborne, RS Panvini, CH Park, H Park, TJ Pavel, I Peruzzi, L Pescara, M Piccolo, L Piemontese, E Pieroni, KT Pitts, RJ Plano, R Prepost, CY Prescott, G Punkar, J Quigley, BN Ratcliff, K Reeves, TW Reeves, J Reidy, PL Reinertsen, PE Rensing, LS Rochester, JE Rothberg, PC Rowson, JJ Russell, OH Saxton, T Schalk, RH Schindler, U Schneekloth, BA Schumm, J Schwiening, A Seiden, S Sen, VV Serbo, L Servoli, MH Shaevitz, JT Shank, G Shapiro, DJ Sherden, KD Shmakov, C Simopoulos, NB Sinev, SR Smith, MB Smy, JA Snyder, MD Sokoloff, H Staengle, A Stahl, P Starner, H Steiner, R Steiner, MG Strauss, D Su, F Suekane, A Sugiyama, A Suzuki, S Suzuki, M Swartz, A Szumilo, T Takahashi, FE Taylor, JJ Thaler, J Thom, E Torrence, AI Trandafir, JD Turk, T Usher, J Va'vra, C Vannini, E Vella, JP Venuti, R Verdier, PG Verdini, DL Wagner, SR Wagner, AP Waite, S Walston, J Wang, SJ Watts, AW Weidemann, ER Weiss, JS Whitaker, SL White, FJ Wickens, DA Williams, DC Williams, SH Williams, S Willocq, RJ Wilson, WJ Wisniewski, JL Wittlin, M Woods, GB Word, TR Wright, J Wyss, RK Yamamoto, JM Yamartino, XQ Yang, J Yashima, SJ Yellin, CC Young, H Yuta, G Zapalac, RW Zdarko, C Zeitlin, and J Zhou

Amphiphilic homopolymers for interaction with proteins, S Selvaraj and S Thayumanavan

Amphiphilic homopolymers for interaction with proteins, S Selvaraj and S Thayumanavan

A simple multichromophore design for energy transfer in distyrylbenzenes with pyrene pendants, CA Sierra and PM Lahti

Introduction, S Thayumanavan

Introduction, S Thayumanavan

Recognition of protein surface using an amphiphilic polymer, S Thayumanavan and BS Sandanaraj

Recognition of protein surface using an amphiphilic polymer, S Thayumanavan and BS Sandanaraj

Development of measurement technologies for the low-cost, reliable, rapid, on-site determination of arsenic compounds in water: Problems, progress and prospects, JF Tyson

PDF

Education and Training of BS Analytical Chemists for Entry-Level Positions in Industry: A Survey, Julian Tyson and Angela M. Fahey

Mixed monolayer-protected gold nanoclusters as selective peptide extraction agents for MALDI-MS analysis, BNY Vanderpuije, G Han, VM Rotello, and RW Vachet

Inch by inch, row by row, RM Weis

Modulation of the catalytic behavior of alpha-chymotrypsin at monolayer-protected nanoparticle surfaces, CC You, SS Agasti, M De, MJ Knapp, and VM Rotello

Scission of diblock copolymers into their constituent blocks, S Yurt, UK Anyanwu, JR Scheintaub, EB Coughlin, and D Venkataraman

Mapping of protein disulfide bonds using negative ion fragmentation with a broadband precursor selection, MX Zhang and IA Kaltashov

Observed instability of T7 RNA polymerase elongation complexes can be dominated by collision-induced "bumping", Y Zhou and CT Martin

Submissions from 2005

Effect of guest molecule flexibility in access to dendritic interiors, SV Aathimanikandan, BS Sandanaraj, CG Arges, CJ Bardeen, and S Thayumanavan