Follow

Submissions from 2006

Microgravity experiments on the effect of internal flow on solidification of Fe-Cr-Ni stainless steels, AB Hanlon, DM Matson, and RW Hyers

Predicting turbulence in flows with strong stable stratification, DA Hebert and SM de Bruyn Kops

Relationship between vertical shear rate and kinetic energy dissipation rate in stably stratified flows, DA Hebert and SM de Bruyn Kops

Glutathione-mediated delivery and release using monolayer protected nanoparticle carriers, R Hong, G Han, JM Fernandez, BJ Kim, NS Forbes, and VM Rotello

Adaptive collision meshing and satellite droplet formation in spray simulations, SH Hou and DP Schmidt

Fluid flow effects in electromagnetically levitated droplets, RW Hyers

Three-dimensional modeling for estimation of hydraulic retention time in a reservoir, MG Kennedy, DP Ahlfeld, DP Schmidt, and JE Tobiason

Two putative c-type multiheme cytochromes required for the expression of OmcB, an outer membrane protein essential for optimal Fe(III) reduction in Geobacter sulfurreducens, BC Kim, XL Qian, LA Ching, MV Coppi, and DR Lovley

Rapid hot embossing of polymer microfeatures, TE Kimerling, WD Liu, BH Kim, and DG Yao

Adiabatic remelting of the mushy-zone during rapid solidification, DM Matson and RW Hyers

Optimal implementation and benefits of rolling inventory, A Muriel and R Ruiz-Benitez

Impact of partial manufacturing flexibility on production variability, A Muriel, A Somasundararn, and YM Zhang

Numerical simulation for injection molding with a rapidly heated mold, Part I: Flow simulation for thin wall parts, K Park, B Kim, and DG Yao

Numerical simulation for injection molding with a rapidly heated mold, Part II: Birefringence prediction, K Park, B Kim, and DG Yao

Modeling turbulent dissipation at low and moderate Reynolds numbers, JB Perot and SM de Bruyn Kops

Using eye movements to evaluate a PC-based risk awareness and perception training program on a driving simulator, A Pollatsek, V Narayanaan, A Pradhan, and DL Fisher

Risk perception training for novice drivers - Evaluating duration of effects of training on a driving simulator, AK Pradhan, DL Fisher, and A Pollatsek

Direct numerical study of a liquid droplet impulsively accelerated by gaseous flow, SP Quan and DP Schmidt

Olivine zoning and retrograde olivine-orthopyroxene-metal equilibration in H5 and H6 chondrites, RJ Reisener, JI Goldstein, and MI Petaev

Precision electroweak measurements on the Z resonance, S Schael, R Barate, R Bruneliere, D Buskulic, I De Bonis, D Decamp, P Ghez, C Goy, S Jezequel, JP Lees, A Lucotte, F Martin, E Merle, MN Minard, JY Nief, P Odier, B Pietrzyk, B Trocme, S Bravo, MP Casado, M Chmeissani, P Comas, JM Crespo, E Fernandez, M Fernandez-Bosman, L Garrido, E Grauges, A Juste, M Martinez, G Merino, R Miquel, LM Mir, S Orteu, A Pacheco, IC Park, J Perlas, I Riu, H Ruiz, F Sanchez, A Colaleo, D Creanza, N De Filippis, M de Palma, G Iaselli, G Maggi, M Maggi, S Nuzzo, A Ranieri, G Raso, F Ruggieri, G Selvaggi, L Silvestris, P Tempesta, A Tricomi, G Zito, X Huang, J Lin, Q Ouyang, T Wang, Y Xie, R Xu, S Xue, J Zhang, L Zhang, W Zhao, D Abbaneo, A Bazarko, U Becker, G Boix, F Bird, E Blucher, B Bonvicini, P Bright-Thomas, T Barklow, O Buchmuller, M Cattaneo, F Cerutti, V Ciulli, B Clerbaux, H Drevermann, RW Forty, M Frank, TC Greening, R Hagelberg, AW Halley, F Gianotti, M Girone, JB Hansen, J Harvey, R Jacobsen, DE Hutchcroft, R Janot, B Jost, J Knobloch, M Kado, I Lehraus, P Lazeyras, R Maley, P Mato, J May, A Moutussi, M Pepe-Altarelli, F Ranjard, L Rolandi, D Schlatter, B Schmitt, O Schneider, W Tejessy, F Teubert, IR Tomalin, E Tournefier, R Veenhof, A Valassi, W Wiedenmann, AE Wright, Z Ajaltouni, F Badaud, G Chazelle, O Deschamps, S Dessagne, A Falvard, C Ferdi, D Fayolle, P Gay, C Guicheney, P Henrard, J Jousset, B Michel, S Monteil, JC Montret, D Pallin, JM Pascolo, P Perret, F Podlyski, H Bertelsen, T Fernley, JD Hansen, JR Hansen, PH Hansen, AC Kraan, A Lindahl, R Mollerud, BS Nilsson, B Rensch, A Waananen, G Daskalakis, A Kyriakis, C Markou, E Simopoulou, I Siotis, A Vayaki, K Zachariadou, A Blondel, G Bonneaud, JC Brient, E Machefert, A Rouge, M Rumpf, M Swynghedauw, R Tanaka, M Verderi, H Videau, V Ciulli, E Focardi, G Parrini, K Zachariadou, M Corden, C Georgiopoulos, A Antonelli, M Antonelli, G Bencivenni, G Bologna, F Bossi, P Campana, G Capon, F Cerutti, V Chiarella, G Felici, P Laurelli, G Mannocchi, GP Murtas, L Passalacqua, P Picchi, P Colrain, I Ten Have, IS Hughes, J Kennedy, IG Knowles, JG Lynch, WT Morton, P Negus, V O'Shea, C Raine, P Reeves, JM Scarr, K Smith, AS Thompson, RM Turnbull, S Wasserbaech, O Buchmuller, R Cavanaugh, S Dhamotharan, C Geweniger, P Hanke, G Hansper, V Hepp, EE Kluge, A Putzer, J Sommer, H Stenzel, K Tittel, W Werner, M Wunsch, R Beuselinck, DM Binnie, W Cameron, G Davies, PJ Dornan, S Goodsir, N Marinelli, EB Martin, J Nash, J Nowell, SA Rutherford, JK Sedgbeer, JC Thompson, R White, MD Williams, VM Ghete, P Girtler, E Kneringer, D Kuhn, G Rudolph, E Bouhova-Thacker, CK Bowdery, PG Buck, DP Clarke, G Ellis, AJ Finch, F Foster, G Hughes, RWL Jones, NR Keemer, MR Pearson, NA Robertson, T Sloan, M Smizanska, SW Snow, MI Williams, O van der Aa, C Delaere, G Leibenguth, V Lemaitre, LAT Bauerdick, U Blumenschein, P van Gemmeren, I Giehl, F Holldorfer, K Jakobs, M Kasemann, F Kayser, K Kleinknecht, AS Muller, G Quast, B Renk, E Rohne, HG Sander, S Schmeling, H Wachsmuth, R Wanke, C Zeitnitz, T Ziegler, JJ Aubert, C Benchouk, A Bonissent, J Carr, P Coyle, C Curtil, A Ealet, F Etienne, D Fouchez, F Motsch, P Payre, D Rousseau, A Tilquin, M Talby, M Thulasides, M Aleppo, M Antonelli, F Ragusa, V Buscher, A David, H Dietl, G Ganis, K Huttmann, G Lutjens, C Mannert, W Manner, HG Moser, R Settles, H Seywerd, H Stenzel, M Villegas, W Wiedenmann, G Wolf, P Azzurri, J Boucrot, O Callot, S Chen, A Cordier, M Davier, L Duflot, JF Grivaz, P Heusse, A Jacholkowska, F Le Diberder, J Lefrancois, AM Mutz, MH Schune, L Serin, JJ Veillet, I Videau, D Zerwas, P Azzurri, G Bagliesi, S Bettarini, T Boccali, C Bozzi, G Calderini, R Dell'Orso, R Fantechi, I Ferrante, F Fidecaro, L Foa, A Giammanco, A Giassi, A Gregorio, F Ligabue, A Lusiani, PS Marrocchesi, A Messineo, F Palla, G Rizzo, G Sanguinetti, A Sciaba, G Sguazzoni, P Spagnolo, J Steinberger, R Tenchini, A Venturi, C Vannini, A Venturi, PG Verdini, O Awunor, GA Blair, G Cowan, A Garcia-Bellido, MG Green, T Medcalf, A Misiejuk, JA Strong, P Teixeira-Dias, DR Botterill, RW Clifft, TR Edgecock, M Edwards, SJ Haywood, PR Norton, IR Tomalin, JJ Ward, B Bloch-Devaux, D Boumediene, P Colas, S Emery, B Fabbro, W Kozanecki, E Lancon, MC Lemaire, E Locci, P Perez, J Rander, JF Renardy, A Roussarie, JP Schuller, J Schwindling, B Tuchming, B Vallage, SN Black, JH Dann, HY Kim, N Konstantinidis, AM Litke, MA McNeil, G Taylor, CN Booth, S Cartwright, F Combley, PN Hodgson, M Lehto, LF Thompson, K Affholderbach, E Barberio, A Bohrer, S Brandt, H Burkhardt, E Feigl, C Grupen, J Hess, G Lutters, H Meinhard, J Minguet-Rodriguez, L Mirabito, A Misiejuk, E Neugebauer, A Ngac, G Prange, F Rivera, P Saraiva, U Schafer, U Sieler, L Smolik, F Stephan, H Trier, M Apollonio, C Borean, L Bosisio, R Della Marina, G Giannini, B Gobbo, G Musolino, L Pitis, H He, H Kim, J Putz, J Rothberg, SR Armstrong, L Bellantoni, K Berkelman, D Cinabro, JS Conway, K Cranmer, P Elmer, Z Feng, DPS Ferguson, Y Gao, S Gonzalez, J Grahl, JL Harton, OJ Hayes, H Hu, S Jin, RP Johnson, J Kile, PA McNamara, J Nielsen, W Orejudos, Y Pan, Y Saadi, IJ Scott, V Sharma, AM Walsh, J Walsh, J Wear, JH von Wimmersperg-Toeller, W Wiedenmann, J Wu, SL Wu, X Wu, JM Yamartino, G Zobernig, G Dissertori, J Abdallah, P Abreu, W Adam, T Adye, P Adzic, I Ajinenko, T Albrecht, T Alderweireld, GD Alekseev, R Alemany-Fernandez, T Allmendinger, PP Allport, S Almehed, U Amaldi, N Amapane, S Amato, E Anashkin, EG Anassontzis, P Andersson, A Andreazza, S Andringa, N Anjos, P Antilous, WD Apel, Y Arnoud, S Ask, B Asman, JE Augustin, A Augustinus, P Baillon, A Ballestrero, P Bambade, F Barao, G Barbiellini, R Barbier, D Bardin, G Barker, A Baroncelli, M Battaglia, M Baubillier, KH Becks, M Begalli, A Behrmann, P Beilliere, Y Belokopytov, K Belous, E Ben-Haim, N Benekos, A Benvenuti, C Berat, M Berggren, L Berntzon, D Bertini, D Bertrand, M Besancon, N Besson, F Bianchi, M Bigi, MS Bilenky, MA Bizouard, D Bloch, M Blom, M Bluj, M Bonesini, W Bonivento, M Boonekamp, PSL Booth, AW Borgland, G Borisov, C Bosio, O Botner, E Boudinov, B Bouquet, C Bourdarios, TJV Bowcock, I Boyko, I Bozovic, M Bozzo, M Bracko, P Branchini, T Brenke, R Brenner, E Brodet, P Bruckman, JM Brunet, L Bugge, T Buran, T Burgsmueller, B Buschbeck, P Buschmann, S Cabrera, M Caccia, M Calvi, AJC Rozas, T Camporesi, V Canale, M Canepa, F Carena, L Carroll, C Caso, MVC Gimenez, N Castro, A Cattai, F Cavallo, C Cerruti, V Chabaud, M Chapkin, P Charpentier, L Chaussard, P Checchia, GA Chelkov, M Chen, R Chierici, R Chliapnikov, P Chochula, V Chorowicz, J Chudoba, SU Chung, K Cieslik, P Collins, M Colomer, R Contri, E Cortina, G Cosme, F Cossuti, MJ Costa, JH Cowell, HB Crawley, D Crennell, S Crepe, G Crosetti, J Cuevas, S Czellar, J D'Hondt, B Dalmagne, J Dalmau, G Damgaard, M Davenport, T da Silva, W Da Silva, A Deghorain, G Della Ricca, P Delpierre, N Demaria, A De Angelis, W De Boer, S de Brabandere, C De Clercq, B De Lotto, N De Maria, A De Min, L de Paula, H Dijkstra, L Di Ciaccio, A Di Diodato, A Di Simone, A Djannati, J Dolbeau, K Doroba, M Dracos, J Drees, KA Drees, M Dris, A Duperrin, JD Durand, R Ehret, G Eigen, T Ekelof, G Ekspong, M Ellert, M Elsing, JP Engel, B Erzen, MCE Santo, E Falk, G Fanourakis, D Fassouliotis, J Fayot, M Feindt, A Fenyuk, J Fernandez, P Ferrari, A Ferrer, E Ferrer-Ribas, F Ferro, S Fichet, A Firestone, PA Fischer, U Flagmeyer, H Foeth, E Fokitis, F Fontanelli, B Franek, AG Frodesen, R Fruhwirth, F Fulda-Quenzer, J Fuster, A Galloni, D Gamba, S Gamblin, M Gandelman, C Garcia, J Garcia, C Gaspar, M Gaspar, U Gasparini, P Gavillet, E Gazis, D Gele, JP Gerber, L Gerdyukov, N Ghodbane, I Gil, F Glege, R Gokieli, B Golob, G Gomez-Ceballos, P Goncalves, IG Caballero, G Gopal, L Gorn, M Gorski, Y Gouz, V Gracco, J Grahl, E Graziani, C Green, A Grefrath, HJ Grimm, P Gris, G Grosdidier, K Grzelak, M Gunther, J Guy, C Haag, F Hahn, S Hahn, A Hallgren, K Hamacher, K Hamilton, J Hansen, FJ Harris, S Haug, F Hauler, V Hedberg, S Heising, M Hennecke, R Henriques, JJ Hernandez, P Herquet, H Herr, TL Hessing, JM Heuser, E Higon, J Hoffman, SO Holmgren, PJ Holt, D Holthuizen, S Hoorelbeke, MA Houlden, J Hrubec, M Huber, K Huet, GJ Hughes, K Hultqvist, JN Jackson, R Jacobsson, P Jalocha, R Janik, C Jarlskog, G Jarlskog, P Jarry, B Jean-Marie, D Jeans, EK Johansson, PD Johansson, P Jonsson, C Joram, P Juillot, L Jungermann, F Kapusta, K Karafasoulis, S Katsanevas, E Katsoufis, R Keranen, G Kernel, BP Kersevan, U Kerzel, BA Khomenko, NN Khovanski, A Kiiskinen, BT King, A Kinvig, NJ Kjaer, O Klapp, H Klein, P Kluit, D Knoblauch, P Kokkinias, A Konopliannikov, M Koratzinos, V Kostioukhine, C Kourkoumelis, O Kouznetsov, M Krammer, C Kreuter, E Kriznic, J Krstic, Z Krumstein, P Kubinec, W Kucewicz, M Kucharczyk, J Kurowska, K Kurvinen, J Lamsa, L Lanceri, DW Lane, P Langefeld, V Lapin, JP Laugier, R Lauhakangas, G Leder, F Ledroit, V Lefebure, L Leinonen, A Leisos, R Leitner, J Lemonne, G Lenzen, V Lepeltier, T Lesiak, M Lethuillier, J Libby, W Liebig, D Liko, A Lipniacka, I Lippi, B Loerstad, M Lokajicek, JG Loken, JH Lopes, JM Lopez, R Lopez-Femandez, D Loukas, P Lutz, L Lyons, J MacNaughton, JR Mahon, A Maio, A Malek, TGM Malmgren, S Maltezos, V Malychev, F Mandl, J Marco, R Marco, B Marechal, M Margoni, JC Marin, C Mariotti, A Markou, C Martinez-Rivero, F Martinez-Vidal, SMI Garcia, J Masik, N Mastroyiannopoulos, F Matorras, C Matteuzzi, G Matthiae, J Mazik, F Mazzucato, M Mazzucato, M McCubbin, R McKay, R McNulty, C Meroni, WT Meyer, A Miagkov, E Migliore, L Mirabito, W Mitaroff, U Mjoernmark, T Moa, M Moch, R Moeller, K Moenig, R Monge, J Montenegro, D Moraes, X Moreau, S Moreno, P Morettini, G Morton, U Mueller, K Muenich, M Mulders, C Mulet-Marquis, L Mundim, R Muresan, W Murray, B Muryn, G Myatt, T Myklebust, F Naraghi, M Nassiakou, F Navarria, S Navas, K Nawrocki, P Negri, N Neufeld, W Neumann, N Neumeister, R Nicolaidou, BS Nielsen, M Nieuwenhuizen, P Niezurawski, V Nikolaenko, M Nikolenko, V Nomokonov, A Normand, A Nygren, A Oblakowska-Mucha, V Obraztsov, A Olshevski, A Onofre, R Orava, G Orazi, K Osterberg, A Ouraou, A Oyanguren, P Paganini, M Paganoni, S Paiano, R Pain, R Paiva, JP Palacios, H Palka, TD Papadopoulou, K Papageorgiou, L Pape, C Parkes, F Parodi, U Parzefall, A Passeri, O Passon, T Pavel, M Pegoraro, L Peralta, V Perepelitsa, M Pernicka, A Perrotta, C Petridou, A Petrolini, HT Philips, G Piana, J Piedra, L Pieri, F Pierre, M Pimenta, E Piotto, T Podobnik, V Poireau, ME Pol, G Polok, E Polycarpo, P Poropat, V Pozdniakov, R Privitera, N Pukhaeva, A Pullia, D Radojicic, S Ragazzi, H Rahmani, D Rakoczy, J Rames, L Ramler, PN Ratoff, A Read, P Rebecchi, NG Redaelli, M Regler, J Rehn, D Reid, R Reinhardt, P Renton, LK Resvanis, F Richard, J Ridky, G Rinaudo, I Ripp-Baudot, M Rivero, D Rodriguez, O Rohne, A Romero, P Ronchese, EI Rosenberg, P Rosinsky, R Roudeau, T Rovelli, C Royon, V Ruhlmann-Kleider, A Ruiz, D Ryabtchikov, H Saarikko, Y Sacquin, A Sadovsky, G Sajot, L Salmi, J Salt, D Sampsonidis, M Sannino, A Savoy-Navarro, T Scheidle, H Schneider, P Schwemling, B Schwering, U Schwickerath, MAE Schyns, F Scuri, P Seager, Y Sedykh, A Segar, N Seibert, R Sekulin, RC Shellard, A Sheridan, M Siebel, R Silvestre, L Simard, F Simonetto, A Sisakian, TB Skaali, G Smadja, N Smirnov, O Smirnova, GR Smith, A Sokolov, A Sopczak, R Sosnowski, T Spassov, E Spiriti, P Sponholz, S Squarcia, D Stampfer, C Stanescu, S Stanic, M Stanitzki, S Stapnes, K Stevenson, A Stocchi, J Strauss, R Strub, B Stugu, M Szczekowski, M Szeptycka, T Szumlak, T Tabarelli, AC Taffard, F Tegenfeldt, F Terranova, J Thomas, A Tilquin, J Timmermans, N Tinti, L Tkatchev, M Tobin, T Todorov, S Todorovova, DZ Toet, A Tomaradze, B Tome, A Tonazzo, L Tortora, P Tortosa, G Transtromer, P Travnicek, D Treille, G Tristram, M Trochimczuk, A Trombini, C Troncon, A Tsirou, ML Turluer, IA Tyapkin, P Tyapkin, S Tzamarias, O Ullaland, V Uvarov, G Valenti, E Vallazza, C Vander Velde, GW Van Apeldoorn, P Van Dam, W Van den Boeck, WK Van Doninck, J Van Eldik, A Van Lysebetten, N van Remortel, I Van Vulpen, N Vassilopoulos, G Vegni, F Velos, L Ventura, W Venus, F Verbeure, P Verdier, M Verlato, LS Vertogradov, V Verzi, D Vilanova, L Vitale, E Vlasov, AS Vodopyanov, C Vollmer, G Voulgaris, V Vrba, H Wahlen, C Walck, AJ Washbrook, C Weiser, AM Wetherell, D Wicke, J Wickens, G Wilkinson, M Winter, M Witek, T Wlodek, G Wolf, J Yi, O Yushchenko, A Zaitsev, A Zalewska, P Zalewski, D Zavrtanik, E Zevgolatakos, V Zhuravlov, NI Zimin, A Zintchenko, P Zoller, GC Zucchelli, G Zumerle, M Zupan, M Acciarri, P Achard, O Adriani, M Aguilar-Benitez, J Alcaraz, G Alemanni, J Allaby, A Aloisio, MG Alviggi, G Ambrosi, H Anderhub, VP Andreev, T Angelescu, F Anselmo, A Arefiev, T Azemoon, T Aziz, P Bagnaia, A Bajo, G Baksay, L Baksay, A Balandras, SV Baldew, RC Ball, S Banerjee, S Banerjee, A Barczyk, R Barillere, L Barone, P Bartalini, M Basile, N Batalova, R Battiston, A Bay, F Becattini, U Becker, F Behner, L Bellucci, R Berbeco, J Berdugo, P Berges, B Bertucci, BL Betev, S Bhattacharya, M Biasini, M Biglietti, A Biland, JJ Blaising, SC Blyth, BJ Bobbink, A Bohm, L Boldizsar, B Borgia, S Bottai, D Bourilkov, M Bourquin, S Braccini, JG Branson, V Brigljevic, F Brochu, IC Brock, A Buffini, A Buijs, JD Burger, WJ Burger, A Button, XD Cai, M Campanelli, M Capell, GC Romeo, G Carlino, A Cartacci, J Casaus, G Castellini, E Cavallari, N Cavallo, C Cecchi, M Cerrada, F Cesaroni, M Chamizo, YH Chang, UK Chaturvedi, M Chemarin, A Chen, G Chen, GM Chen, HF Chen, HS Chen, G Chiefari, L Cifarelli, F Cindolo, C Civinini, I Clare, R Clare, G Coignet, AP Colijn, N Colino, S Costantini, F Cotorobai, B Cozzoni, B de la Cruz, A Csilling, S Cucciarelli, TS Dai, JA van Dalen, R D'Alessandro, R de Asmundis, J Debreczeni, P Deglon, P Degre, K Dehmelt, K Deiters, D della Volpe, E Delmeire, P Denes, F DeNotaristefani, A De Salvo, M Diemoz, M Dierckxsens, D van Dierendonck, F Di Lodovico, C Dionisi, M Dittmar, A Dominguez, A Doria, MT Dova, D Duchesneau, D Dufournaud, M Duda, P Duinker, I Duran, S Dutta, B Echenard, A Eline, A El Hage, H El Mamouni, A Engler, FJ Eppling, FC Erne, P Extermann, M Fabre, R Faccini, MA Falagan, S Falciano, A Favara, J Fay, O Fedin, M Felcini, T Ferguson, F Ferroni, H Fesefeldt, E Fiandrini, JH Field, F Filthaut, PH Fisher, W Fisher, I Fisk, G Forconi, L Fredj, K Freudenreich, C Furetta, Y Galaktionov, SN Ganguli, P Garcia-Abia, M Gataullin, SS Gau, S Gentile, N Gheordanescu, S Giagu, ZF Gong, G Grenier, O Grimm, MW Gruenewald, M Guida, R van Gulik, VK van Gupta, A Gurtu, LJ Gutay, D Haas, A Hasan, D Hatzifotiadou, T Hebbeker, A Herve, P Hidas, J Hirschfelder, H Hofer, M Hohlmann, G Holzner, H Hoorani, SR Hou, I Lashvili, V Innocente, BN Jin, P Jindal, LW Jones, P deJong, I Josa-Mutuberria, RA Khan, M Kaur, MN Kienzle-Focacci, D Kim, JK Kim, J Kirkby, D Kiss, W Kittel, A Klimentov, AC Konig, E Koffeman, M Kopal, A Kopp, V Koutsenko, M Kraber, RW Kraemer, W Krenz, A Kruger, H Kuijten, A Kunin, PL de Guevara, I Laktineh, G Landi, K Lassila-Perini, M Lebeau, A Lebedev, P Lebrun, P Lecomte, P Lecoq, P Le Coultre, HJ Lee, JM Le Goff, R Leiste, E Leonardi, M Levtchenko, P Levtchenko, C Li, S Likhoded, CH Lin, WT Lin, FL Linde, L Lista, ZA Liu, W Lohmann, E Longo, YS Lu, W Lu, K Lubelsmeyer, C Luci, D Luckey, L Luminari, L Lugnier, W Lustermann, WG Ma, M Maity, L Malgeri, A Malinin, C Mana, D Mangeol, J Mans, P Marchesini, G Marian, JP Martin, F Marzano, GGG Massaro, K Mazumdar, RR McNeil, S Mele, L Merola, M Merk, M Meschini, WJ Metzger, M von der Mey, A Mihul, H Milcent, G Mirabelli, J Mnich, GB Mohanty, P Molnar, B Monteleoni, T Moulik, GS Muanza, F Muheim, AJM Muijs, B Musicar, M Musy, S Nagy, S Natale, M Napolitano, F Nessi-Tedaldi, H Newman, T Niessen, A Nisati, I Novak, H Nowak, R Ofierzynski, G Organtini, A Oulianov, I Pal, C Palomares, D Pandoulas, S Paoletti, A Paoloni, P Paolucci, R Paramatti, HK Park, IH Park, G Pascale, G Passaleva, S Patricelli, T Paul, M Pauluzzi, C Paus, F Pauss, D Peach, M Pedace, S Pensotti, D Perret-Gallix, B Petersen, D Piccolo, F Pierella, M Pieri, M Pioppi, PA Piroue, E Pistolesi, V Plyaskin, M Pohl, V Pojidaev, H Postema, J Pothier, N Produit, DO Prokofiev, D Prokofiev, J Quartieri, G Rahal-Callot, MA Rahaman, P Raics, N Raja, R Ramelli, PG Rancoita, R Ranieri, A Raspereza, P Razis, D Ren, M Rescigno, S Reucroft, T van Rhee, S Riemann, K Riles, A Robohm, J Rodin, BP Roe, L Romero, A Rosca, C Rosemann, C Rosenbleck, S Rosier-Lees, S Roth, JA Rubio, G Ruggiero, D Ruschmeier, H Rykaczewski, A Sakharov, S Saremi, S Sarkar, J Salicio, E Sanchez, MP Sanders, ME Sarakinos, C Schafer, V Schegelsky, S Schmidt-Kaerst, D Schmitz, H Schopper, DJ Schotanus, G Schwering, C Sciacca, D Sciarrino, A Seganti, L Servoli, S Shevchenko, N Shivarov, V Shoutko, E Shumilov, A Shvorob, T Siedenburg, D Son, B Smith, C Souga, P Spillantini, M Steuer, DP Stickland, A Stone, H Stone, B Stoyanov, A Straessner, K Sudhakar, G Sultanov, LZ Sun, S Sushkov, H Suter, JD Swain, Z Szillasi, T Sztaricskai, XW Tang, P Tarjan, L Tauscher, L Taylor, B Tellili, D Teyssier, C Timmermans, SCC Ting, SM Ting, SC Tonwar, J Toth, C Tully, KL Tung, Y Uchida, J Ulbricht, U Uwer, E Valente, RT Van de Walle, R Vasquez, V Veszpremi, G Vesztergombi, I Vetlitsky, D Vicinanza, G Viertel, S Villa, M Vivargent, S Vlachos, I Vodopianov, H Vogel, H Vogt, I Vorobiev, AA Vorobyov, A Vorvolakos, M Wadhwa, W Wallraff, Q Wang, XL Wang, ZM Wang, A Weber, M Weber, P Wienemann, H Wilkens, SX Wu, S Wynhoff, L Xia, ZZ Xu, J Yamamoto, BZ Yang, CG Yang, HJ Yang, M Yang, JB Ye, SC Yeh, JM You, A Zalite, Y Zalite, ZP Zhang, J Zhao, GY Zhu, RY Zhu, HL Zhuang, A Zichichi, G Zilizi, B Zimmermann, M Zoller, G Abbiendi, PD Acton, C Ainsley, PF Akesson, G Alexander, J Allison, PP Allport, N Altekamp, P Amaral, K Ametewee, G Anagnostou, KJ Anderson, S Anderson, S Arcelli, JC Armitage, S Asai, SF Ashby, P Ashton, A Astbury, D Axen, G Azuelos, GA Bahan, I Bailey, JTM Baines, AH Ball, J Banks, E Barberio, T Barillari, GJ Barker, RJ Barlow, S Barnett, R Bartoldus, RJ Batley, G Beaudoin, P Bechtle, J Bechtluft, A Beck, J Becker, C Beeston, T Behnke, AN Bell, KW Bell, PJ Bell, G Bella, A Bellerive, G Benelli, S Bentvelsen, P Berlich, S Bethke, O Biebel, U Binder, V Blobel, IJ Bloodworth, JE Bloomer, P Bock, B Boden, J Bohme, O Boeriu, D Bonacorsi, HM Bosch, S Bougerolle, M Bouterneur, BT Bouwens, BB Brabson, S Braibant, H Breuker, P Bright-Thomas, L Brigliadori, RM Brown, R Brun, R Burgin, K Buesser, A Buijs, HJ Burckhart, C Burgard, J Cammin, S Campana, P Capiluppi, RK Carnegie, B Caron, AA Carter, JR Carter, CY Chang, C Charlesworth, DG Charlton, JTM Chrin, D Chrisman, SL Chu, C Ciocca, PEL Clarke, E Clay, JC Clayton, I Cohen, WJ Collins, JE Conboy, OC Cooke, M Cooper, M Couch, J Couchman, M Coupland, ED Silva, RL Coxe, A Csilling, M Cuffiani, S Dado, C Dallapiccola, GM Dallavalle, S Dallison, C Darling, S De Jong, A De Roeck, EA De Wolf, P Debu, H Deng, MM Deninno, P Dervan, K Desch, A Dieckmann, B Dienes, M Dittmar, MS Dixit, M Donkers, M Doucet, J Dubbert, JE Duboscq, E Duchovni, G Duckeck, IP Duerdoth, DJP Dumas, G Eckerlin, JEG Edwards, PA Elcombe, PG Estabrooks, E Etzion, HG Evans, M Evans, F Fabbri, M Fanti, P Fath, L Feld, P Ferrari, F Fiedler, M Fierro, M Fincke-Keeler, HM Fischer, I Fleck, R Folman, DG Fong, M Ford, M Foucher, A Frey, A Furtjes, H Fukui, C Fukunaga, DI Futyan, P Gagnon, A Gaidot, O Ganel, JW Gary, J Gascon, SM Gascon-Shotkin, G Gaycken, NI Geddes, C Geich-Gimbel, SW Gensler, FX Gentit, T Geralis, G Giacomelli, P Giacomelli, R Giacomelli, V Gibson, WR Gibson, JD Gillies, DM Gingrich, M Giunta, D Glenzinski, J Goldberg, MJ Goodrick, W Gorn, K Graham, C Grandi, FC Grant, E Gross, J Grunhaus, M Gruwe, PO Gunther, A Gupta, J Hagemann, C Hajdu, M Hamann, GG Hanson, M Hansroul, M Hapke, K Harder, A Harel, CK Hargrovet, M Harin-Dirac, PF Harrison, PA Hart, C Hartmann, PM Hattersley, M Hauschild, CM Hawkes, R Hawkings, E Heflin, RJ Hemingway, C Hensel, G Herten, RD Heuer, MD Hildreth, JC Hill, SJ Hillier, T Hilse, DA Hinshaw, C Ho, J Hoare, JD Hobbs, PR Hobson, D Hochman, A Hocker, K Hoffman, B Holl, RJ Homer, AK Honma, D Horvath, KR Hossain, SR Hou, R Howard, CP Howarth, P Huntemeyer, RE Hughes-Jones, R Humbert, DE Hutchcroft, P Igo-Kemenes, H Ihssen, DC Imrie, M Ingram, K Ishii, FR Jacob, AC Janissen, A Jawahery, PW Jeffreys, H Jeremie, M Jimack, M Jobes, T Joly, CR Jones, G Jones, M Jones, RWL Jones, U Jost, P Jovanovic, C Jui, M Jobes, A Joly, CR Jones, G Jones, M Jones, RWL Jones, U Jost, P Jovanovic, C Jui, TR Junk, N Kanaya, J Kanzaki, G Karapetian, D Karlen, V Kartvelishvili, K Kawagoe, T Kawamoto, RK Keeler, RG Kellogg, BW Kennedy, DH Kim, BJ King, J Kirk, K Klein, C Kleinwort, DE Klem, A Klier, S Kluth, T Kobayashi, M Kobel, L Kopke, DS Koetke, TP Kokott, S Komamiya, L Kormos, R Kowalewski, T Kramer, JF Kral, T Kress, H Kreutzmann, P Krieger, J von Krogh, J Kroll, D Krop, K Kruger, T Kuhl, M Kupper, M Kuwano, P Kyberd, GD Lafferty, H Lafoux, R Lahmann, WP Lai, F Lamarche, H Landsman, D Lanske, WJ Larson, J Lauber, SR Lautenschlager, I Lawson, JG Layter, D Lazic, P Le Du, P Leblanc, AM Lee, E Lefebvre, MH Lehto, A Leins, D Lellouch, P Lennert, C Leroy, L Lessard, J Letts, S Levegrun, L Levinson, C Lewis, R Liebisch, J Lillich, C Littlewood, AW Lloyd, SL Lloyd, FK Loebinger, GD Long, JM Lorah, B Lorazo, MJ Losty, XC Lou, J Lu, A Ludwig, J Ludwig, A Luig, A Macchiolo, A Macpherson, W Mader, P Mattig, A Malik, M Mannelli, S Marcellini, TE Marchant, G Maringer, C Markus, A Martin, JP Martin, G Martinez, G Masetti, T Mashimo, W Matthews, U Maur, WJ McDonald, RF McGowan, J McKenna, EA Mckigney, TJ McMahon, AI McNab, J McNutt, AC McPherson, RA McPherson, F Meijers, P Mendez-Lorenzo, W Menges, S Menke, D Menszner, FS Merritt, H Mes, J Meyer, N Meyer, A Michelini, RP Middleton, S Mihara, G Mikenberg, J Mildenberger, DJ Miller, C Milstene, R Mir, S Moed, W Mohr, C Moisan, A Montanari, T Mori, M Morii, MW Moss, T Mouthuy, U Muller, PG Murphy, A Mutter, K Nagai, I Nakamura, H Nanjo, HA Neal, B Nellen, HH Nguyen, B Nijjhar, R Nisius, M Nozaki, FG Oakham, F Odorici, M Ogg, HO Ogren, A Oh, H Oh, A Okpara, NJ Oldershaw, T Omori, SW O'Neale, BP O'Neill, CJ Oram, MJ Oreglia, S Orito, C Pahl, J Palinkas, F Palmonari, JP Pansart, B Panzer-Steindel, P Paschievici, G Pasztor, JR Pater, GN Patrick, SJ Pawley, N Paz-Jaoshvili, MJ Pearce, S Petzold, P Pfeifenschneider, P Pfister, JE Pilcher, J Pinfold, D Pitman, DE Plane, P Poffenberger, B Poli, J Polok, O Pooth, A Posthaus, A Pouladdej, LA del Poz, E Prebys, TW Pritchard, M Przybycien, H Przysiezniak, A Quadt, G Quast, K Rabbertz, B Raith, MW Redmond, DL Rees, C Rembser, P Renkel, GE Richards, H Rick, D Rigby, K Riles, SA Robins, D Robinson, N Rodning, A Rollnik, JM Roney, A Rooke, E Ros, S Rosati, K Roscoe, S Rossberg, AM Rossi, M Rosvick, P Routenburg, Y Rozen, K Runge, O Runolfsson, U Ruppel, DR Rust, R Rylko, K Sachs, T Saeki, O Sahr, S Sanghera, EKG Sarkisyan, M Sasaki, C Sbarra, AD Schaile, O Schaile, W Schappert, F Scharf, P Scharff-Hansen, P Schenk, J Schieck, B Schmitt, H von der Schmitt, S Schmitt, T Schorner-Sadenius, S Schreiber, M Schroder, P Schutz, HC Schultz-Coulon, M Schulz, M Schumacher, J Schwarz, C Schwick, J Schwiening, WG Scott, M Settles, R Seuster, TG Shears, BC Shen, CH Shepherd-Themistocleous, P Sherwood, R Shypit, A Simon, P Singh, GP Siroli, A Sittler, A Skillman, A Skuja, AM Smith, TJ Smith, GA Snow, R Sobie, S Soldner-Rembold, S Spagnolo, F Spano, RW Springer, M Sproston, A Stahl, M Starks, M Steiert, K Stephens, J Steuerer, HE Stier, B Stockhausen, K Stoll, R Strohmer, D Strom, F Strumia, L Stumpf, B Surrow, P Szymanski, R Tafirout, H Takeda, T Takeshita, SD Talbot, S Tanaka, P Taras, S Tarem, M Tasevsky, RJ Taylor, M Tecchio, P Teixeira-Dias, N Tesch, R Teuscher, NJ Thackray, M Thiergen, J Thomas, MA Thomson, E von Torne, E Torrence, S Towers, D Toya, Z Trocsanyi, P Tran, G Transtromer, T Trefzger, NJ Tresilian, I Trigger, M Tscheulin, T Tsukamoto, E Tsur, AS Turcot, MF Tumer-Watson, G Tysarczyk-Niemeyer, I Ueda, B Ujvari, P Utzat, B Vachon, D Van den Plas, R Van Kooten, GJ VanDalen, P Vannerem, G Vasseur, R Vertesi, M Verzocchi, P Vikas, M Vincter, CJ Virtue, EH Vokurka, CF Vollmer, H Voss, J Vossebeld, F Wackerle, A Wagner, DL Wagner, C Wahl, JP Walker, D Waller, CP Ward, DR Ward, JJ Ward, PM Watkins, AT Watson, NK Watson, M Weber, P Weber, S Weisz, PS Wels, T Wengler, N Wermes, D Wetterling, M Weymann, MA Whalley, JS White, B Wilkens, JA Wilson, GW Wilson, I Wingerter, VH Winterer, T Wlodek, G Wolf, NC Wood, S Wotton, TR Wyatt, R Yaari, S Yamashita, Y Yang, A Yeaman, G Yekutieli, M Yurko, V Zacek, I Zacharov, D Zer-Zion, W Zeuner, L Zivkovic, GT Zorn, K Abe, K Abe, T Abe, I Abt, PD Acton, I Adam, G Agnew, T Akagi, H Akimoto, NJ Allen, WW Ash, D Aston, N Bacchetta, KG Baird, C Baltay, HR Band, MB Barakat, GJ Baranko, O Bardon, TL Barklow, GL Bashindzhagian, R Battiston, JM Bauer, AO Bazarko, A Bean, G Bellodi, R Ben-David, AC Benvenuti, R Berger, M Biasini, T Bienz, GM Bilei, D Bisello, G Blaylock, J Bogart, B Bolen, T Bolton, GR Bower, JE Brau, M Breidenbach, WM Bugg, D Burke, TH Burnett, PN Burrows, W Busza, A Calcaterra, DO Caldwell, B Camanzi, M Carpinelli, J Carr, R Cassell, R Castaldi, A Castro, M Cavalli-Sforza, GB Chadwick, A Chou, E Church, R Claus, HO Cohn, JA Coller, MR Convery, V Cook, R Cotton, RF Cowan, PA Coyle, DG Coyne, G Crawford, A D'Oliveira, CJS Damerell, M Daoudi, S Dasu, N de Groot, R de Sangro, P De Simone, S De Simone, R Dell'Orso, PJ Dervan, M Dima, DN Dong, M Doser, PYC Du, R Dubois, JE Duboscq, G Eigen, BI Eisenstein, R Elia, E Erdos, I Erofeeva, V Eschenburg, E Etzion, S Fahey, D Falciai, C Fan, JP Fernandez, MJ Fero, K Flood, R Frey, JI Friedman, K Furuno, EL Garwin, T Gillman, G Gladding, S Gonzalez, GD Hallewell, EL Hart, JL Harton, A Hasan, Y Hasegawa, K Hasuko, S Hedges, SS Hertzbach, MD Hildreth, DG Hitlin, A Honma, JS Huber, ME Huffer, EW Hughes, X Huynh, H Hwang, M Iwasaki, Y Iwasaki, JM Izen, DJ Jackson, P Jacques, JA Jaros, ZY Jiang, AS Johnson, JR Johnson, RA Johnson, T Junk, R Kajikawa, M Kalelkar, YA Kamyshkov, HJ Kang, I Karliner, H Kawahara, MH Kelsey, HW Kendall, YD Kim, M King, R King, R Kofler, NM Krishna, Y Kwon, JF Labs, RS Kroeger, M Langston, A Lath, JA Lauber, DWG Leith, V Lia, C Lin, MX Liu, M Loreti, A Lu, HL Lynch, J Ma, G Mancinelli, S Manly, G Mantovani, TW Markiewicz, T Maruyama, H Masuda, H Mazzucato, JF McGowan, AK McKemey, BT Meadows, R Messner, PM Mockett, KC Moffeit, TB Moore, M Morii, B Mours, D Muller, G Mueller, V Murzin, T Nagamine, S Narita, U Nauenberg, H Neal, G Nesom, M Nussbaum, Y Ohnishi, N Oishi, D Onoprienko, LS Osborne, RS Panvini, CH Park, H Park, TJ Pavel, I Peruzzi, L Pescara, M Piccolo, L Piemontese, E Pieroni, KT Pitts, RJ Plano, R Prepost, CY Prescott, G Punkar, J Quigley, BN Ratcliff, K Reeves, TW Reeves, J Reidy, PL Reinertsen, PE Rensing, LS Rochester, JE Rothberg, PC Rowson, JJ Russell, OH Saxton, T Schalk, RH Schindler, U Schneekloth, BA Schumm, J Schwiening, A Seiden, S Sen, VV Serbo, L Servoli, MH Shaevitz, JT Shank, G Shapiro, DJ Sherden, KD Shmakov, C Simopoulos, NB Sinev, SR Smith, MB Smy, JA Snyder, MD Sokoloff, H Staengle, A Stahl, P Starner, H Steiner, R Steiner, MG Strauss, D Su, F Suekane, A Sugiyama, A Suzuki, S Suzuki, M Swartz, A Szumilo, T Takahashi, FE Taylor, JJ Thaler, J Thom, E Torrence, AI Trandafir, JD Turk, T Usher, J Va'vra, C Vannini, E Vella, JP Venuti, R Verdier, PG Verdini, DL Wagner, SR Wagner, AP Waite, S Walston, J Wang, SJ Watts, AW Weidemann, ER Weiss, JS Whitaker, SL White, FJ Wickens, DA Williams, DC Williams, SH Williams, S Willocq, RJ Wilson, WJ Wisniewski, JL Wittlin, M Woods, GB Word, TR Wright, J Wyss, RK Yamamoto, JM Yamartino, XQ Yang, J Yashima, SJ Yellin, CC Young, H Yuta, G Zapalac, RW Zdarko, C Zeitlin, and J Zhou

Theoretical analysis for achieving high-order spatial accuracy in Lagrangian/Eulerian source terms, DP Schmidt

Evolution of differentiated asteroids as inferred from cooling rates of magmatic iron meteorites, J Yang, JI Goldstein, and ERD Scott

Metallographic cooling rates of the IIIAB iron meteorites, JJ Yang and JI Goldstein

High-frequency proximity heating for injection molding applications, DG Yao, TE Kimerling, and B Kim

Submissions from 2005

Second-order spatial accuracy in Lagrangian-Eulerian spray calculations, S Are, SH Hou, and DP Schmidt

Surface oscillations of an electromagnetically levitated droplet, SR Berry, RW Hyers, LM Racz, and B Abedian

Managing flexible capacity in a make-to-order environment, EK Bish, A Muriel, and S Biller

Machine vision for high-precision volume measurement applied to levitated containerless material processing, RC Bradshaw, DP Schmidt, JR Rogers, KF Kelton, and RW Hyers

Machine vision for high-precision volume measurement applied to levitated containerless material processing, RC Bradshaw, DP Schmidt, JR Rogers, KF Kelton, and RW Hyers

Spin-up instability of a levitated molten drop in magnetohydrodynamic-flow transition to turbulence, C Bullard, RW Hyers, and B Abedian

Throughput differentiation using coloring at the network edge and preferential marking at the core, Y Chait, CV Hollot, V Misra, D Towsley, HG Zhang, and Y Cui

EET 83230: Relationship to group IVA irons, and styles and timing of parent body oxidation, CM Corrigan, TJ McCoy, D Rumble, W McDonough, J Goldstein, G Benedix, J Yang, R Walker, R Ash, and J Honesto

Adaptive tetrahedral meshing in free-surface flow, MZ Dai and DP Schmidt

Numerical simulation of head-on droplet collision: Effect of viscosity on maximum deformation, MZ Dai and DP Schmidt

Conditional mixing statistics in a self-similar scalar mixing layer, SM de Bruyn Kops and M Mortensen

Applying muscle forces to finite element models of bone: How much modeling precision is necessary?, ER Dumont, IR Grosse, and CE Coletta

An experimental investigation of the influence of gas and solid particle interaction on the heat transfer effectiveness of a failing-bed heat exchanger, MJ Frain, DP Schmidt, and WA Fiveland

Beamline electrostatic levitator for in situ high energy x-ray diffraction studies of levitated solids and liquids, AK Gangopadhyay, GW Lee, KF Kelton, JR Rogers, AI Goldman, DS Robinson, TJ Rathz, and RW Hyers

The cooling history of meteoritic metal, JI Goldstein

The formation of plessite in meteoritic metal, JI Goldstein and JR Michael

Ontologies for supporting engineering analysis models, IR Grosse, JM Milton-Benoit, and JC Wileden

Synchronization of TCP flows in networks with small Droptail buffers, H Han, CV Hollot, D Towsley, and Y Chait

Fluid flow effects in levitated droplets, RW Hyers

Ontologies and fine-grained control over sharing of engineering modeling knowledge in a web based engineering environment, N Kanuri, IR Grosse, JC Wileden, and WS Chiang

OmcF, a putative c-type monoheme outer membrane cytochrome required for the expression of other outer membrane cytochromes in Geobacter sulfurreducens, BC Kim, C Leang, YHR Ding, RH Glaven, MV Coppi, and DR Lovley

Role of Ti in the formation of Zr-Ti-Cu-Ni-Al glasses, TH Kim, AK Gangopadhyay, LQ Xing, GW Lee, YT Shen, KF Kelton, AI Goldman, RW Hyers, and JR Rogers

In situ high-energy X-ray diffraction study of the local structure of supercooled liquid Si, TH Kim, GW Lee, B Sieve, AK Gangopadhyay, RW Hyers, TJ Rathz, JR Rogers, DS Robinson, KF Kelton, and AI Goldman

STEM and SEM X-Ray spectral imaging with multivariate statistical analysis: Application to the microanalysis of meteorites, PG Kotula, MR Keenan, JI Goldstein, and P Carpenter

Link between liquid structure and the nucleation barrier for icosahedral quasicrystal, polytetrahedral, and simple crystalline phases in Ti-Zr-Ni alloys: Verification of Frank's hypothesis, GW Lee, AK Gangopadhyay, TK Croat, TJ Rathz, RW Hyers, JR Rogers, and KF Kelton

Characterization of a thermoacidophilic L-arabinose isomerase from Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius: Role of Lys-269 in pH optimum, SJ Lee, DW Lee, EA Choe, YH Hong, SB Kim, BC Kim, and YR Pyun

Mechanics of delamination of a brittle coating strip on a brittle substrate, SV Nair and IR Grosse

Eddy collision models for turbulence, B Perot and C Chartrand

Modeling return to isotropy using kinetic equations, B Perot and C Chartrand

Using eye movements to evaluate effects of driver age on risk perception in a driving simulator, AK Pradhan, KR Hammel, R DeRamus, A Pollatsek, DA Noyce, and DL Fisher

Comparison of the performance of four measure-correlate-predict algorithms, AL Rogers, JW Rogers, and JF Manwell

Calcium phosphate based ceramics via spinodal decmoposition, M SanSoucie and RW Hyers

Guide signing for two-lane exits with an option lane - Evaluation of human factors, J Upchurch, DL Fisher, and B Waraich

Adaptive method of helicopter track and balance, SD Wang, K Danai, and M Wilson

A probability-based approach to helicopter rotor tuning, SD Wang, K Danai, and M Wilson

Life prediction of batteries for selecting the technically most suitable and cost effective battery, H Wenzl, I Baring-Gould, R Kaiser, BY Liaw, P Lundsager, J Manwell, A Ruddell, and V Svoboda

Metallographic cooling rate of the IIIAB magmatic iron meteorites, J Yang and JI Goldstein

The formation of the Widmanstatten structure in meteorites, J Yang and JI Goldstein

Study on squeezing flow during nonisothermal embossing of polymer microstructures, D Yao, VL Virupaksha, and B Kim

Submissions from 2004

Fundamental properties of reset control systems, O Beker, CV Hollot, Y Chait, and H Han

Stability analysis of a DiffServ network having two-level coloring at the network edge and preferential dropping at the core, Y Cui, Y Chait, and CV Hollot

Reynolds and Froude number scaling in stably-stratified flows, SM de Bruyn Kops, JJ Riley, and KB Winters

Continuous optimal infeed control for cylindrical plunge grinding, part 1: Methodology, SQ Dong, K Danai, and S Malkin

Continuous optimal infeed control for cylindrical plunge grinding, part 2: Controller design and implementation, SQ Dong, K Danai, and S Malkin

Morphology meets engineering: Finite element analyses of biting behavior in bats, ER Dumont, J Piccirillo, and IR Grosse

Signing two-lane freeway exits with an option through lane in extreme conditions - Anatomy of drivers' behavior, DL Fisher, J Upchurch, A Pradhan, H Mehranian, and M Romoser

TCP networks stabilized by buffer-based AQMs, H Han, CV Hollot, Y Chait, and V Misra

Surface tension and viscosity of quasicrystal-forming Ti-Zr-Ni alloys, RW Hyers, RC Bradshaw, JR Rogers, TJ Rathz, GW Lee, AK Gangopadhyay, and KF Kelton

Convection in containerless processing, RW Hyers, DM Matson, KF Kelton, and JR Rogers

Characterization of a thermostable L-arabinose (D-galactose) isomerase from the hyperthermophilic eubacterium Thermotoga maritima, DW Lee, HJ Jang, EA Choe, BC Kim, SJ Lee, SB Kim, YH Hong, and YR Pyun

Difference in icosahedral short-range order in early and late transition metal liquids, GW Lee, AK Gangopadhyay, KF Kelton, RW Hyers, TJ Rathz, JR Rogers, and DS Robinson

Development of wind energy systems for New England islands, JF Manwell and JG McGowan

Development of wind energy systems for New England islands, JF Manwell and JG McGowan

Contrasting electrostatic and electromagnetic levitation experimental results for transformation kinetics of steel alloys, DM Matson, DJ Fair, RW Hyers, and JR Rogers

Capacitated multicommodity network flow problems with piecewise linear concave costs, A Muriel and FN Munshi

Laminar drag reduction in microchannels using ultrahydrophobic surfaces, J Ou, B Perot, and JP Rothstein

A model for the dissipation rate tensor in inhomogeneous and anisotropic turbulence, B Perot and S Natu

PDF

Three-dimensional simulations of self-assembly of hut shaped Si-Ge quantum dots, Ashwin Ramasubramaniam and V. Shenoy

Reducing grid dependency in droplet collision modeling, DP Schmidt and CJ Rutland

The Hera near-Earth asteroid sample return mission: science requirements of the sample collector, DWG Sears, CC Allen, MS Bell, D Bogard, D Britt, DE Brownlee, C Chapman, BC Clark, R Dissley, MA Franzen, J Goldstein, K Nishiizumi, L Nyquist, CM Pieters, D Scheeres, ERD Scott, and A Treiman

Magnetic contribution to the interdiffusion coefficients in Bcc (alpha) and Fcc (gamma) Fe-Ni alloys, J Yang and JI Goldstein

Metallographic cooling rate methods: Applicability to specific temperature ranges during cooling, J Yang and JI Goldstein

Scaling issues in miniaturization of injection molded parts, DG Yao and B Kim

Submissions from 2003

Large-eddy simulation of a reacting scalar mixing layer with arrhenius chemistry, SM de Bruyn Kops and JJ Riley

Laminar-turbulent transition in an electromagnetically levitated droplet, RW Hyers, G Trapaga, and B Abedian

First x-ray scattering studies on electrostatically levitated metallic liquids: Demonstrated influence of local icosahedral order on the nucleation barrier, KF Kelton, GW Lee, AK Gangopadhyay, RW Hyers, TJ Rathz, JR Rogers, MB Robinson, and DS Robinson

Design and realization of a portable data logger for physiological sensing, R Luharuka, RX Gao, and S Krishnamurty

A moving unstructured staggered mesh method for the simulation of incompressible free-surface flows, B Perot and R Nallapati

Ordinary chondrite metallography: Part 1. Fe-Ni taenite cooling experiments, RJ Reisener and JI Goldstein

Ordinary chondrite metallography: Part 2. Formation of zoned and unzoned metal particles in relatively unshocked H, L, and LL chondrites, RJ Reisener and JI Goldstein

Dynamics of turbulence strongly influenced by buoyancy, JJ Riley and SM de Bruyn Kops

A year 2000 summary of offshore wind development in the United States, AL Rogers, JF Manwell, and JG McGowan

A year 2000 summary of offshore wind development in the United States, AL Rogers, JF Manwell, and JG McGowan

An economic design change method, C Roser, D Kazmer, and J Rinderle

Transient multidimensional modeling of air-blast atomizers, DP Schmidt, LM Chiappetta, GM Goldin, and RK Madabhushi

Steps toward building mathematical and computer models from cognitive task analyses, R Schweickert, DL Fisher, and RW Proctor